Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA U18 Mens Championship

Feb 21 - 25, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Andrew McDonald
Hudson, OH
     0  1  1  0  5  3  X  X      10  
Ethan Hebert
Lowell, MA
   1  0  0  1  0  0  X  X      2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Andrew
McDonald
Third:
Player Photo
Samuel
Strouse
Second:
No Photo
John
Burnett
Lead:
No Photo
Oliver
Sah
Skip:
No Photo
Ethan
Hebert
Third:
No Photo
Benjamin
Grady
Second:
No Photo
Yunsik
Lee
Lead:
No Photo
Shaheen
Bassiri

Event Statistics

Andrew McDonald
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.20  
PA/G: 3.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  
Ethan Hebert
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.43  
PA/G: 9.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑