Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Kevin Koe

Final
(8)
Glenn Howard
Ross Paterson

Final
(EE)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Amsterdam Inn & Suites Senior Championships

Feb 21 - 25, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Judy Ross
Fredericton, NB
     0  0  0  0  0  1  X    1  
Laurie Donaher
Moncton, NB
   1  1  4  1  1  0  X    8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Judy
Ross
Third:
No Photo
Karen
Craig-McAdam
Second:
No Photo
Line
Saulnier
Lead:
No Photo
Claudette
McAllister
Skip:
No Photo
Laurie
Donaher
Third:
No Photo
Anne
Beaumont
Second:
No Photo
Carol
Justason
Lead:
No Photo
Paula
Graves

Event Statistics

Judy Ross
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.40  
PA/G: 9.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Laurie Donaher
Games: 8  
Record: 4W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.15  
PA/G: 9.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.48  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Kevin Koe

Final
(8)
Glenn Howard
Ross Paterson

Final
(EE)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑