Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Amsterdam Inn & Suites Senior Championships

Feb 21 - 25, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Mike Flannery
Fredericton, NB
   2  0  1  0  0  2  0  1  0  6  
Bob Sherrard
Saint John, NB
     0  1  0  1  3  0  1  0  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Mike
Flannery
Third:
Player Photo
Wayne
Tallon
Second:
No Photo
Mark
Gaudet
Lead:
No Photo
Bill
Sexton
Skip:
No Photo
Bob
Sherrard
Third:
No Photo
Adib
Samaan
Second:
No Photo
Mike
Martin
Lead:
No Photo
Danny
MacDonald

Event Statistics

Mike Flannery
Games: 6  
Record: 1W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.15  
PA/G: 8.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
Bob Sherrard
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.00  
PA/G: 4.40  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑