Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Amsterdam Inn & Suites Senior Championships

Feb 21 - 25, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Wade Blanchard
Saint John, NB
     0  0  1  2  0  1  1  0  5  
Robert Vaughan
Saint John, NB
     1  1  0  0  3  0  0  1  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Wade
Blanchard
Third:
No Photo
Greg
Hanlon
Second:
No Photo
Jeff
Freeze
Lead:
No Photo
Claude
Moore
Skip:
No Photo
Robert
Vaughan
Third:
No Photo
Sean
Boyle
Second:
No Photo
Joseph
Vautour
Lead:
No Photo
Rick
Harley

Event Statistics

Wade Blanchard
Games: 6  
Record: 1W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.81  
PA/G: 14.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.61  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Robert Vaughan
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.58  
PA/G: 9.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑