Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Silvana Tirinzoni
 
 

Rachel Homan
Jennifer Jones
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women

Feb 14 - 25, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
China
Wang, B
   4  0  0  1  0  0  1  0  4  X  10  
Denmark
Dupont, M
     0  1  3  0  2  0  0  1  0  X  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Bingyu
Wang
Third:
Player Photo
Yan
Zhou
Second:
Player Photo
Jinli
Liu
Lead:
Player Photo
Jingyi
Ma
Skip:
Player Photo
Madeleine
Dupont
Third:
Player Photo
Denise
Dupont
Second:
No Photo
Julie
Hogh
Lead:
No Photo
Mathilde
Halse

Event Statistics

China
Games: 9  
Record: 4W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.71  
PA/G: 7.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  
Denmark
Games: 9  
Record: 1W - 8L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.02  
PA/G: 8.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Silvana Tirinzoni
 
 

Rachel Homan
Jennifer Jones
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑