Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men

Feb 14 - 25, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Great Britain
Smith, K
   3  1  0  2  0  3  1  X      10  
Norway
Ulsrud, T
     0  0  2  0  1  0  0  X      3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kyle
Smith
Third:
Player Photo
Thomas
Muirhead
Second:
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Lead:
Player Photo
Cammy
Smith
Skip:
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third:
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead:
Player Photo
Haavard Vad
Petersson

Event Statistics

Great Britain
Games: 10  
Record: 5W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.38  
PA/G: 7.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  
Norway
Games: 9  
Record: 4W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.50  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑