Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Tankard Prelims

Jan 19 - 21, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Adam MacDonald
Woodstock, NB
     0  0  1  0  1  0  X        2  
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
   1  2  0  3  0  5  X        11  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Adam
MacDonald
Third:
No Photo
Mark
Gaddas
Second:
No Photo
Jeff
DeMerchant
Lead:
No Photo
Kyle
Brown
Skip:
No Photo
Scott
Jones
Third:
No Photo
Jamie
Brannen
Second:
Player Photo
Brian
King
Lead:
No Photo
Robert
Daley

Event Statistics

Adam MacDonald
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.55  
PA/G: 9.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.12  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Scott Jones
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.87  
PA/G: 6.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Corey Chambers wins Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Corey Chambers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Atkins Curling Supplies Classic, defeating Ty Dilello (Winnipeg, MB) 7-2 at the Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑