Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Tankard Prelims

Jan 19 - 21, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
     0  0  0  0  0  3  0  1  0  1  0  5  
Wayne Tallon
Fredericton, NB
   0  2  0  0  0  0  2  0  1  0  2  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Scott
Jones
Third:
No Photo
Jamie
Brannen
Second:
Player Photo
Brian
King
Lead:
No Photo
Robert
Daley
Fourth:
Player Photo
Rene
Comeau
Third:
Player Photo
Ed
Cyr
Second:
No Photo
Alex
Kyle
Skip:
Player Photo
Wayne
Tallon

Event Statistics

Scott Jones
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.87  
PA/G: 6.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Wayne Tallon
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.81  
PA/G: 6.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.72  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑