(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jack Moores
St. Paul, MN
     3  2  3  1  X        9  
Elizabeth Matthews
St. Paul, MN
     0  0  0  0  X        0  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Jack
Moores
Third:
No Photo
Ian
Cochran
Second:
No Photo
Jeremy
Thornsberry
Lead:
No Photo
Laura
Rosenboom
Skip:
No Photo
Elizabeth
Matthews
Third:
No Photo
Mary Rose
Weber
Second:
No Photo
Amanda
SkyQuest
Lead:
No Photo
Laura
SkyQuest

Event Statistics

Jack Moores
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.49  
PA/G: 8.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.45  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.53  
Elizabeth Matthews
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.25  
PA/G: 10.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.69  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑