Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Margie Smith
St. Paul, MN
     1  1  4  0  1  1  X    8  
Mehul Shroff
Chaska, MN
     0  0  0  1  0  0  X    1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Margie
Smith
Third:
No Photo
Debbie
Dexter
Second:
No Photo
Peggy
Gazzola
Lead:
No Photo
John
Hendrickson
Fourth:
No Photo
Mandi
Lindquist
Skip:
No Photo
Mehul
Shroff
Second:
No Photo
Dawn
Pierson
Lead:
No Photo
Patrick
Zito

Event Statistics

Margie Smith
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 12.05  
PA/G: 4.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.52  
Mehul Shroff
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.54  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.53  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑