Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Yukon Mens Championship

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Gord Zealand
Whitehorse, YK
     0  0  2  0  0  1  X        3  
Thomas Scoffin
Whitehorse, YK
   4  0  0  3  2  0  X        9  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Gord
Zealand
Third:
No Photo
Don
Duncan
Second:
No Photo
David
Rach
Lead:
No Photo
Gary
Brown
Skip:
Player Photo
Thomas
Scoffin
Third:
Player Photo
Tom
Appelman
Second:
Player Photo
Wade
Scoffin
Lead:
No Photo
Steve
Fecteau

Event Statistics

Gord Zealand
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 4.58  
PA/G: 9.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Thomas Scoffin
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.92  
PA/G: 4.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.79  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑