Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
   2  0  0  0  2  0  3  X  7  
Dean Joanisse
Maple Ridge, BC
     0  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third:
Player Photo
Mathew
Camm
Second:
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead:
Player Photo
Tim
March
Skip:
Player Photo
Dean
Joanisse
Third:
Player Photo
Paul
Cseke
Second:
Player Photo
Jay
Wakefield
Lead:
Player Photo
John
Cullen

Event Statistics

John Epping
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 4.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.04  
Force Efficiency: 0.81  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
Dean Joanisse
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.81  
PA/G: 6.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.07  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑