Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns

Dec 14 - 17, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Irvin Mossberger
Superior, WI
     0  0  2  0  X            2  
Steve Day
Madison, WI
   6  4  0  3  X            13  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
No Photo
Brian
Bergquist
Third:
No Photo
Chris
Bode
Skip:
No Photo
Irvin
Mossberger
Lead:
No Photo
Michael
O'Brien
Skip:
Player Photo
Steve
Day
Third:
No Photo
Chris
Stuntebeck
Second:
No Photo
Bill
McGlynn
Lead:
No Photo
Douglas
Pahl

Event Statistics

Irvin Mossberger
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.42  
PA/G: 9.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Steve Day
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.25  
PA/G: 9.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑