Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GNCC Mens Club Playdowns

Dec 14 - 17, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Michael Stefanik
Schenectady, NY
     0  2  0  2  0  3  1  0  0  0  8  
Frederick Dubberley
Plainfield, NJ
   1  0  2  0  1  0  0  1  3  1  9  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Michael
Stefanik
Third:
No Photo
Jack
Stopera
Second:
No Photo
Charlie
Brown
Lead:
No Photo
Keith
Dewar
Skip:
No Photo
Frederick
Dubberley
Third:
No Photo
John
Pantina
Second:
No Photo
Dean
Roth
Lead:
No Photo
Marc
Hoppe

Event Statistics

Michael Stefanik
Games: 2  
Record: -1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 2.05  
PA/G: 8.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.57  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.52  
Frederick Dubberley
Games: -1  
Record: 3W - -4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 27.14  
PA/G: -27.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: -1.00  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑