Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Niklas Edin
Brad Jacobs

Final
(EE)
Kevin Koe
John Epping

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Olympic Qualification Event

Dec 5 - 10, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Italy
Retornaz, J
   1  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  0  1  2  6  
Germany
Baumann, A
     0  3  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  0  0  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Amos
Mosaner
Skip:
No Photo
Joel
Retornaz
Second:
No Photo
Simone
Gonin
Lead:
Player Photo
Daniele
Ferrazza
Skip:
Player Photo
Alexander
Baumann
Third:
Player Photo
Manuel
Walter
Second:
Player Photo
Daniel
Herberg
Lead:
No Photo
Ryan
Sherrard

Event Statistics

Italy
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.05  
PA/G: 6.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  
Germany
Games: 7  
Record: 2W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 4.62  
PA/G: 6.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.78  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Niklas Edin
Brad Jacobs

Final
(EE)
Kevin Koe
John Epping

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑