Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings

Dec 2 - 10, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Michelle Englot
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  1  0  2  1  0  1  1  0  1  8  
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
     0  1  0  3  0  0  1  0  0  2  0  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Michelle
Englot
Third:
Player Photo
Kate
Cameron
Second:
Player Photo
Leslie
Wilson-Westcott
Lead:
Player Photo
Raunora
Westcott
Skip:
Player Photo
Allison
Flaxey
Third:
Player Photo
Clancy
Grandy
Second:
Player Photo
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Lead:
Player Photo
Morgan
Court

Event Statistics

Michelle Englot
Games: 8  
Record: 2W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.62  
PA/G: 9.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  
Allison Flaxey
Games: 8  
Record: 1W - 7L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.20  
PA/G: 8.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑