Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel

Nov 17 - 20, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Kelly Marnoch
Carberry, MB
     1  0  1  1  0  2  0  1  1  7  
Daley Peters
Portage la Prairie, MB
   0  2  0  0  2  0  2  0  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kelly
Marnoch
Third:
Player Photo
Branden
Jorgensen
Second:
No Photo
Curtis
McCannell
Lead:
No Photo
Jason
Morrow
Skip:
Player Photo
Daley
Peters
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Hyde
Second:
Player Photo
Farrol
Asham
Lead:
Player Photo
Ken
Keeler

Event Statistics

Kelly Marnoch
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 6.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Daley Peters
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.27  
PA/G: 7.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑