Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

EJCT Oslo Junior Women

Oct 20 - 22, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Melissa Tanner
Lausanne, SUI
     0  1  0  0  0  X      1  
Maia Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
   3  0  1  4  2  X      10  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Melissa
Tanner
Third:
No Photo
Celine
Schwizgebel
Second:
No Photo
Anaelle
Ciganek
Lead:
No Photo
Emma
Suter
Skip:
Player Photo
Maia
Ramsfjell
Third:
No Photo
Martine
Vollan Ronning
Second:
No Photo
Mille
Nordbye
Lead:
No Photo
Victoria
Johansen

Event Statistics

Melissa Tanner
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.76  
PA/G: 8.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Maia Ramsfjell
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.80  
PA/G: 5.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑