Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Women

Oct 20 - 22, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Megan McGillivray
Vernon, BC
     0  0  0  0  4  0  0  0  4  
Everly Royea
Chiliwack, BC
   1  0  2  2  0  1  0  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Megan
McGillivray
Third:
Player Photo
Jaelyn
Cotter
Second:
Player Photo
Winter
Harvey
Lead:
Player Photo
Cassidy
Schwaerzle
Skip:
No Photo
Everly
Royea
Third:
No Photo
Sophie
Brissette
Second:
No Photo
Tanis
Short
Lead:
No Photo
Madeline
Britz

Event Statistics

Megan McGillivray
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.12  
PA/G: 6.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
Everly Royea
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑