Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling

Oct 20 - 23, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dailene Pewarchuk
Victoria, BC
   2  1  1  1  0  1  0  2  8  
Patti Knezevic
Lake Country, BC
     0  0  0  0  2  0  3  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Dailene
Pewarchuk
Third:
Player Photo
Rachelle
Kallechy
Second:
Player Photo
Adina
Tasaka
Lead:
Player Photo
Patty
Wallingham
Skip:
Player Photo
Patti
Knezevic
Third:
Player Photo
Brette
Richards
Second:
No Photo
Heather
Tyre
Lead:
Player Photo
Blaine
DeJager

Event Statistics

Dailene Pewarchuk
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  
Patti Knezevic
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.31  
PA/G: 7.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑