Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling

Oct 20 - 23, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kerry Galusha
, NT
     0  1  1  0  0  0  3  0  5  
Kelly Shimizu
Richmond, BC
   2  0  0  1  1  1  0  3  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kerry
Galusha
Third:
Player Photo
Sarah
Koltun
Second:
Player Photo
Megan
Koehler
Lead:
Player Photo
Shona
Barbour
Skip:
Player Photo
Kelly
Shimizu
Third:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Stevenson
Second:
No Photo
Michelle
MacLeod
Lead:
No Photo
Mariah
Coulombe

Event Statistics

Kerry Galusha
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.06  
PA/G: 6.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Kelly Shimizu
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.77  
PA/G: 9.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑