Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Oct 20 - 23, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Krysta Hilker
Edmonton, AB
   1  0  0  2  1  0  2  0  1  7  
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Cagary, AB
     0  2  1  0  0  1  0  2  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Krysta
Hilker
Third:
Player Photo
Katie
Morrissey
Second:
No Photo
Kim
Louttit
Lead:
Player Photo
Heather
Steele
Skip:
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Third:
Player Photo
Kelly
Erickson
Second:
Player Photo
Brittany
Tran
Lead:
Player Photo
Claire
Tully

Event Statistics

Krysta Hilker
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.58  
PA/G: 6.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.42  
PA/G: 6.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑