Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Oct 20 - 23, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Cagary, AB
   0  2  0  2  1  2  X  X  7  
Anastasiia Danshina
Moscow, RUS
     0  0  0  0  0  0  X  X  0  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Third:
Player Photo
Kelly
Erickson
Second:
Player Photo
Brittany
Tran
Lead:
Player Photo
Claire
Tully
Skip:
No Photo
Anastasiia
Danshina
Third:
No Photo
Veronika
Tepliashina
Second:
No Photo
Daria
Patrikeeva
Lead:
No Photo
Irina
Nizovtseva

Event Statistics

Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.42  
PA/G: 6.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  
Anastasiia Danshina
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.22  
PA/G: 7.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑