Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Aileen Neilson
Stirling, SCO
     2  0  4  2  1  1  1  X  11  
Cesare Cassani
Wetzikon, SUI
   0  1  0  0  0  0  0  X  1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Aileen
Neilson
Third:
No Photo
Gregor
Ewan
Second:
No Photo
Hugh
Nibloe
Lead:
No Photo
John
Doyle
Skip:
No Photo
Cesare
Cassani
Third:
No Photo
Fabrizio
Bich
Second:
No Photo
Zandra
Reppe
Lead:
No Photo
Imrich
Lyocsa

Event Statistics

Aileen Neilson
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.33  
PA/G: 6.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
Cesare Cassani
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.60  
PA/G: 11.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.09  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑