Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau

Oct 19 - 22, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
   1  0  1  2  0  2  X  X  6  
Craig Brown
Madison, USA
     0  1  0  0  1  0  X  X  2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Yusuke
Morozumi
Third:
Player Photo
Tetsuro
Shimizu
Second:
Player Photo
Tsuyoshi
Yamaguchi
Lead:
Player Photo
Kosuke
Morozumi
Skip:
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Third:
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Second:
Player Photo
Jason
Smith
Lead:
Player Photo
Sean
Beighton

Event Statistics

Yusuke Morozumi
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.24  
PA/G: 8.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  
Craig Brown
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.93  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑