Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Scott Garnett
Calgary, AB
     0  2  0  1  1  0  3  X  7  
Rhett Friesz
Airdrie, AB
   1  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Scott
Garnett
Third:
Player Photo
Tyler
Lautner
Second:
No Photo
Craig
Bourgonje
Lead:
Player Photo
Matthew
McDonald
Skip:
Player Photo
Rhett
Friesz
Third:
Player Photo
Lyle
Kent
Second:
Player Photo
Jamie
Chisholm
Lead:
No Photo
Nathan
Relitz

Event Statistics

Scott Garnett
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.42  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Rhett Friesz
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.65  
PA/G: 9.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑