Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
   3  0  2  0  0  3  X  X  8  
Neil Hart
Airdrie, AB
     0  1  0  1  1  0  X  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Aaron
Sluchinski
Third:
Player Photo
Dean
Mamer
Second:
Player Photo
Kerr
Drummond
Lead:
Player Photo
Dylan
Webster
Skip:
Player Photo
Neil
Hart
Third:
Player Photo
Darren
Grierson
Second:
Player Photo
Albert
Gerdung
Lead:
Player Photo
Jeff
Bodin

Event Statistics

Aaron Sluchinski
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.42  
PA/G: 7.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Neil Hart
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.00  
PA/G: 10.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑