Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kalamazoo Men's Classic

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brandon Corbett
Rochester, NY
   0  0  1  0  2  0  3  2  8  
Nicholas Servant
Sault Ste Marie, ON
     2  1  0  0  0  4  0  0  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brandon
Corbett
Third:
Player Photo
Derek
Corbett
Second:
Player Photo
Aaron
Carlson
Lead:
Player Photo
Daniel
Dudt
Skip:
Player Photo
Nicholas
Servant
Third:
No Photo
Dan
Lethbridge
Second:
No Photo
Jacob
Reid
Lead:
No Photo
Spencer
Clark

Event Statistics

Brandon Corbett
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.61  
PA/G: 5.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Nicholas Servant
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.88  
PA/G: 7.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑