Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Women's Classic

Oct 20 - 23, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
     1  0  2  0  0  2  0  1  6  
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
   0  2  0  2  1  0  2  0  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third:
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht
Skip:
Player Photo
Sherry
Middaugh
Third:
Player Photo
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Second:
Player Photo
Lee
Merklinger
Lead:
Player Photo
Leigh
Armstrong

Event Statistics

Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.50  
PA/G: 6.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Sherry Middaugh
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.12  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑