Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic

Sep 22 - 24, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Zi-Qi Dong
Harbin, CHN
     0  2  0  1  2  1  0  0  6  
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
   2  0  4  0  0  0  0  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Zi-Qi
Dong
Third:
Player Photo
Cheng Yu
Sun
Second:
Player Photo
Zi-Xin
Wang
Lead:
Player Photo
Jiaxin
Yu
Skip:
Player Photo
Selena
Sturmay
Third:
Player Photo
Chantele
Broderson
Second:
Player Photo
Kate
Goodhelpsen
Lead:
No Photo
Paige
Papley

Event Statistics

Zi-Qi Dong
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.73  
PA/G: 5.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  
Selena Sturmay
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.67  
PA/G: 4.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑