ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Morozumi, Yusuke
  Player Photo
Shane, Daryl
VIEW MATCHUP
September 22 -- 7:00 pm EDT

USA Men's National Curling Championship

Feb 11 - 18, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Todd Birr
Blaine, MN
   0  0  0  1  2  2  0  0  1  0  1  7  
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
     0  2  1  0  0  0  1  1  0  1  0  6  
View Current DrawAdmin 
Skip:
Player Photo
Todd
Birr
Third:
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Second:
Player Photo
John
Benton
Lead:
Player Photo
Tom
O'Connor
Fourth:
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Third:
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Second:
Player Photo
Jason
Smith
Lead:
Player Photo
Sean
Beighton

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Todd Birr
21
65
1.80 5.1 63%
3:  Rich Ruohonen
22
81
1.90 4.8 77%
2:  John Benton
22
88
1.64 4.2 83%
1:  Tom O'Connor
22
86
1.60 4.1 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 87 320 1.74 4.6 76%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Craig Brown
22
81
2.40 5.5 78%
3:  Kroy Nernberger
22
87
1.60 4.8 81%
2:  Jason Smith
22
84
1.80 5.9 79%
1:  Sean Beighton
22
95
1.28 7.0 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 88 347 1.78 5.8 82%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Todd Birr
7
24
1.58 3.3 70%
3:  Rich Ruohonen
5
22
1.20 4.0 89%
2:  John Benton
8
32
1.50 5.4 82%
1:  Tom O'Connor
19
82
1.48 4.0 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 39 160 1.46 4.2 84%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Craig Brown
11
40
1.90 6.1 75%
3:  Kroy Nernberger
14
51
1.72 4.0 75%
2:  Jason Smith
11
39
1.72 6.1 73%
1:  Sean Beighton
19
87
1.22 7.0 93%
 TEAM TOTALS 55 217 1.58 5.9 81%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Todd Birr
14
41
1.92 6.0 60%
3:  Rich Ruohonen
17
59
2.12 5.1 74%
2:  John Benton
14
56
1.72 3.6 83%
1:  Tom O'Connor
3
4
2.34 4.4 28%
 TEAM TOTALS 48 160 1.96 4.9 70%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Craig Brown
11
41
2.90 4.8 82%
3:  Kroy Nernberger
8
36
1.42 6.3 92%
2:  Jason Smith
11
45
1.88 5.8 85%
1:  Sean Beighton
3
8
1.66 6.7 56%
 TEAM TOTALS 33 130 2.10 5.7 83%

Event Statistics

Todd Birr
Games: 12  
Record: 8W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.91  
PA/G: 6.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Craig Brown
Games: 11  
Record: 6W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.30  
PA/G: 5.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑