Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic

Nov 3 - 6, 2011
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cathy Auld
Mississauga, ON
   2  0  0  2  0  1  2  X  7  
Jaimee Gardner
Peterborough, ON
     0  1  1  0  0  0  0  X  2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Cathy
Auld
Third:
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Second:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Gray
Lead:
Player Photo
Melissa
Foster
Skip:
Player Photo
Jaimee
Gardner
Third:
Player Photo
Casey
Wall
Second:
Player Photo
Laura
LaBonte
Lead:
Player Photo
Ashley
Wall

Event Statistics

Cathy Auld
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.29  
PA/G: 4.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Jaimee Gardner
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.42  
PA/G: 11.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.09  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑