Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Junior Womens Curling Championship

Mar 3 - 10, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Sweden
Wrana, I
   0  2  0  2  0  0  2  1  0  1  8  
Canada
Jones, K
     0  0  3  0  1  0  0  0  2  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Isabella
Wrana
Third:
Player Photo
Jennie
Wahlin
Second:
Player Photo
Almida
de Val
Lead:
Player Photo
Fanny
Sjoberg
Skip:
No Photo
Kaitlyn
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Kristin
Clarke
Second:
Player Photo
Karlee
Burgess
Lead:
No Photo
Lindsey
Burgess

Event Statistics

Sweden
Games: 11  
Record: 10W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.50  
PA/G: 4.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Canada
Games: 11  
Record: 9W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.16  
PA/G: 6.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑