Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters of Curling

Oct 24 - 29, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
   0  2  1  0  3  1  X    7  
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
     1  0  0  1  0  0  X    2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jacqueline
Harrison
Third:
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Second:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Matheson
Lead:
Player Photo
Melissa
Foster
Fourth:
Player Photo
Sherry
Middaugh
Third:
Player Photo
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Second:
Player Photo
Kimberly
Tuck
Lead:
Player Photo
Leigh
Armstrong

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jacqueline Harrison
12
56
1.66 4.7 96%
3:  Janet Murphy
12
46
1.50 5.0 79%
2:  Stephanie Matheson
12
51
1.54 4.7 87%
1:  Melissa Foster
12
54
1.16 4.7 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 48 207 1.46 4.8 88%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Sherry Middaugh
12
36
1.78 6.7 62%
3:  Jo-Ann Rizzo
12
42
2.16 5.8 74%
2:  Kimberly Tuck
12
45
1.88 5.0 78%
1:  Leigh Armstrong
12
57
1.34 6.9 96%
 TEAM TOTALS 48 180 1.78 6.1 78%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jacqueline Harrison
7
31
1.58 4.3 91%
3:  Janet Murphy
6
21
1.66 4.4 72%
2:  Stephanie Matheson
6
25
1.50 5.0 85%
1:  Melissa Foster
10
45
1.10 4.7 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 29 122 1.42 4.6 86%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Sherry Middaugh
6
15
1.66 7.2 52%
3:  Jo-Ann Rizzo
3
11
2.00 4.4 77%
2:  Kimberly Tuck
4
17
1.50 5.8 87%
1:  Leigh Armstrong
11
52
1.36 7.0 96%
 TEAM TOTALS 24 95 1.54 6.5 81%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jacqueline Harrison
5
25
1.80 5.3 100%
3:  Janet Murphy
6
25
1.34 5.6 85%
2:  Stephanie Matheson
6
26
1.58 4.4 89%
1:  Melissa Foster
2
9
1.50 5.0 92%
 TEAM TOTALS 19 85 1.56 5.1 92%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Sherry Middaugh
6
21
1.88 6.1 72%
3:  Jo-Ann Rizzo
9
31
2.20 6.3 73%
2:  Kimberly Tuck
8
28
2.06 4.6 74%
1:  Leigh Armstrong
1
5
1.00 6.7 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 24 85 2.02 5.7 74%

Event Statistics

Jacqueline Harrison
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.92  
PA/G: 10.77  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Sherry Middaugh
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.07  
PA/G: 11.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑