Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ontario Scotties

Jan 27 - Feb 5, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Heather Heggestad
Thornhill, ON
   1  1  0  0  2  1  0  0  0  3  8  
Megan Balsdon
Mississauga, ON
     0  0  2  0  0  0  1  0  2  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Heather
Heggestad
Third:
Player Photo
Ginger
Coyle
Second:
Player Photo
Michelle
Smith
Lead:
Player Photo
Lauren
Harrison
Skip:
Player Photo
Megan
Balsdon
Third:
Player Photo
Jessica
Corrado
Second:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Corrado
Lead:
Player Photo
Laura
Hickey

Event Statistics

Heather Heggestad
Games: 7  
Record: 2W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.97  
PA/G: 7.01  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Megan Balsdon
Games: 7  
Record: 1W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.23  
PA/G: 7.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑