Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier

Dec 16 - 19, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
   0  0  1  0  0  1  0  1  1  0  4  
Heather Heggestad
Thornhill, ON
     0  0  0  0  1  0  2  0  0  2  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Chrissy
Cadorin
Third:
Player Photo
Joanne
Curtis
Second:
Player Photo
Julia
Weagle
Lead:
Player Photo
Sarah
Jagger
Skip:
Player Photo
Heather
Heggestad
Third:
Player Photo
Ginger
Coyle
Second:
Player Photo
Michelle
Smith
Lead:
Player Photo
Lauren
Harrison

Event Statistics

Chrissy Cadorin
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.34  
PA/G: 4.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.07  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Heather Heggestad
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 3W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 5.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.72  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑