Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Men's Classic

Oct 14 - 17, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
   0  1  0  0  0  3  2  X  6  
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
     0  0  1  0  0  0  0  X  1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Third:
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second:
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead:
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Skip:
Player Photo
Chang-Min
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
Se Hyeon
Seong
Second:
Player Photo
Eun Soo
Oh
Lead:
Player Photo
Chi goo
Kim

Event Statistics

Reid Carruthers
Games: 10  
Record: 8W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.55  
PA/G: 5.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Chang-Min Kim
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.62  
PA/G: 8.85  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑