Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Anna Hasselborg
Chelsea Carey
 
 

Rachel Homan
Casey Scheidegger
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship

Apr 12 - 17, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  1  0  2  0  1  1  6  
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  0  2  0  1  0  0  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second:
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead:
Player Photo
Dawn
McEwen
Fourth:
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third:
Player Photo
Selena
Kaatz
Second:
Player Photo
Liz
Fyfe
Lead:
Player Photo
Kristin
MacCuish

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jennifer Jones
16
62
1.78 4.4 80%
3:  Kaitlyn Lawes
16
60
1.96 3.7 79%
2:  Jill Officer
16
73
1.96 3.7 96%
1:  Dawn McEwen
16
72
1.44 3.7 92%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 267 1.78 3.9 87%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
16
59
2.46 4.6 78%
3:  Selena Kaatz
16
58
2.28 4.4 77%
2:  Liz Fyfe
16
56
1.70 2.7 72%
1:  Kristin MacCuish
16
69
1.56 3.5 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 242 2.00 3.8 79%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jennifer Jones
9
35
1.56 4.8 80%
3:  Kaitlyn Lawes
9
27
1.66 3.3 62%
2:  Jill Officer
4
20
2.00 4.2 100%
1:  Dawn McEwen
14
62
1.42 3.8 90%
 TEAM TOTALS 36 144 1.58 4.0 82%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
3
12
1.34 5.6 81%
3:  Selena Kaatz
6
21
2.34 3.3 74%
2:  Liz Fyfe
5
18
1.40 1.3 73%
1:  Kristin MacCuish
14
59
1.64 3.6 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 28 110 1.72 3.3 81%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jennifer Jones
7
27
2.08 3.8 81%
3:  Kaitlyn Lawes
7
33
2.32 4.3 100%
2:  Jill Officer
12
53
1.96 3.6 92%
1:  Dawn McEwen
2
10
1.50 3.3 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 28 123 2.04 3.8 92%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
13
47
2.74 4.4 77%
3:  Selena Kaatz
10
37
2.24 5.0 79%
2:  Liz Fyfe
11
38
1.82 3.3 72%
1:  Kristin MacCuish
2
10
1.00 3.3 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 36 132 2.22 4.2 77%

Event Statistics

Jennifer Jones
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.63  
PA/G: 5.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Kerri Einarson
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.98  
PA/G: 7.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Anna Hasselborg
Chelsea Carey
 
 

Rachel Homan
Casey Scheidegger
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑