Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mercure Perth Masters

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
     0  2  0  0  0  0  2  1  5  
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
   1  0  0  2  0  1  0  0  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Kristian
Lindstroem
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Skip:
Player Photo
Kyle
Smith
Third:
Player Photo
Thomas
Muirhead
Second:
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Lead:
Player Photo
Cameron
Smith

Event Statistics

Niklas Edin
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.17  
PA/G: 4.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  
Kyle Smith
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.44  
PA/G: 5.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Kelsey Rocque wins Curl Mesabi Classic

Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, AB) wins the Curl Mesabi Classic, defeating Nina Roth (Blaine, USA) 5-2 at Curl Mesabi in Eveleth, United States.

Curling Blogs

  • CURL WITH MATH: The Quadrennial Canada Olympic...
  • FROM THE HACK: From the Hack Curling Podcast -...
  • MIKE THE CURLING GUY: Olympic Trials Preview -
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑