Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Jennifer Jones
Tracy Fleury

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul

Nov 27 - 30, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Barb Spencer
Winnipeg , MB
     0  2  0  2  0  0  4  0  8  
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Winnipeg , MB
   2  0  1  0  1  2  0  3  9  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Barb
Spencer
Third:
Player Photo
Katie
Spencer
Second:
Player Photo
Holly
Spencer
Lead:
Player Photo
Sydney
Arnal
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Clark-Rouire
Third:
Player Photo
Rachel
Burtnyk
Second:
Player Photo
Lindsay
Warkentin
Lead:
Player Photo
Kylee
Calvert

Event Statistics

Barb Spencer
Games: 3  
Record: 2W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.55  
PA/G: 6.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.78  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 6.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Jennifer Jones
Tracy Fleury

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑