Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Anna Hasselborg
Chelsea Carey

4th
Rachel Homan
Casey Scheidegger

4th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Play CurlingZone Fantasy Pick'em!
Welcome to our online Fantasy Curling game, where you pick the winners of World Curling Tour, Order of Merit and Playdown games! Login or Register below, and then click Make Picks to participate. Pick your winner by clicking on the headshot of the team.

We're working on contests for this season, including Scotties, Brier and Grand Slam games, so keep an eye here for future announcements!
CURLINGZONE USER CENTRE
Please Login or Click Here to Register for Contest to track your picks
CurlingZone Login:     Password:   
WEEK 18 LEADERS
User Wins/Picks
1. curlinginbc 8/10 
2. LisWeagleBRASIL 8/10 
3. blueknifer 7/10 
4. rangepick 7/10 
5. jim_w 7/10 
6. Geuselio_Hulk 7/10 
 
OVERALL LEADERS
User Wins/Picks
1. rangepick 974/1533 
2. Geuselio_Hulk 963/1499 
3. blueknifer 758/1178 
4. curlinginbc 595/948 
5. LisWeagleBRASIL 426/666 
6. Skid 351/574 
7. jim_w 327/523 
8. BWSpuds 104/153 
9. iansilbe 68/120 
10. BG95 45/81 
11. Curlingfan100 19/29 
12. HilaryG93 10/12 
13. nickelcity 10/20 
14. Curlingrmt 5/9 
15. pesayo 5/10 
16. Gerry 2/3 
17. MeaghanEdwards 1/1 
18. murphyj87 0/1 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Anna Hasselborg
Chelsea Carey

4th
Rachel Homan
Casey Scheidegger

4th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑