Event Stuff Goes Here
2018-19 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
World: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Stavanger, NOR
New Brunswick: NBCA Mixed Curling Championship Sussex, NB
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Mixed Championships Fort Smith, NT
United States: USA Curling Mixed National Championship Denver, CO
United States: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship Seattle, WA
Russia: Russian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Sochi, RUS
United States: USA Mixed Doubles Challenge Round Grand Forks, ND
Australia: Australian Mixed Curling Championship Naseby, NZL
New Brunswick: New Brunswick U15 Junior Mixed Championship Woodstock, NB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick U21 Junior Mixed Championship Woodstock, NB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Mixed Doubles Championship Sackville, NB
Maryland: GNCC Mixed Championship Potomac, MD
Mens'
World: Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship Lethbridge, AB
United States: USA Curling College Championship Wayland, MA
Manitoba: Tim Hortons Brier Brandon, MB
Ontario: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Leaside Toronto, ON
Russia: Russian World Qualification Sochi, RUS
Japan: ZEN-NOH Japan Curling Championships Sapporo, JPN
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, SUI
United States: USA Curling National Championships Kalamazoo, MI
Norway: Norwegian Curling Championship Haugesund, NOR
Sweden: Swedish Championship Jonkoping, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
United States: Americas Challenge Chaska, USA
Korea: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Gangneung, KOR
Australia: Australian Mens Curling Championship Naseby, NZL
Canada: USports Mens Curling Championship Fredericton, NB
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Mens Championship Yellowknife, NT
Yukon: Yukon Mens Curling Championship Whitehorse, YK
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Ellerslie, AB
Manitoba: Viterra Championship Virden, MB
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Tankard Whitewood, SK
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Tankard Nipigon, ON
British Columbia: BC Mens Curling Championship Quesnel, BC
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard St. Johns, NL
Ontario: Ontario Tankard Elmira, ON
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING League Interlaken, SUI
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Moncton, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Dartmouth, NS
World: Men's Worlds Qualification Event Naseby, NZL
Quebec: Quebec WFG Tankard Shawinigan, QC
Prince Edward Island: PEI Tankard Alberton, PEI
United States: USA Men's Challenge Round Blaine, MN
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Mens Southerns Weyburn, SK
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Mens Northerns , SK
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier 3 Medicine Hat, AB
British Columbia: BC Mens - OPEN Playdown Lillooet, BC
New Brunswick: NB Tankard Preliminaries Saint John, NB
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier Penetanguishene, ON
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier 2 Sherwood Park, AB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Men's West Qualifier Thunder Bay, ON
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard - Qualifier Halifax, NS
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier 1 Manning, AB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Tankard - East Qualifier Copper Cliff, ON
British Columbia: BC Mens - Island Playdowns Victoria, BC
British Columbia: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns Castlegar, BC
British Columbia: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns Penticton, BC
British Columbia: BC Mens - North Playdown Quesnel, BC
British Columbia: BC Mens - Island Playdowns Victoria, BC
British Columbia: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns Tunnel Town, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional Carberry, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional Thompson, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional Morris, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional Gimli, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional Dauphin, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional Manitou, MB
Ontario: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP Omaha, NE
Ontario: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton Acton, ON
Quebec: Quebec Tankard - Qualification Valleyfield, QC
Womens'
World: LGT World Women's Curling Championship Silkeborg, DEN
Russia: Russian World Qualification Sochi, RUS
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Sydney, NS
Japan: ZEN-NOH Japan Curling Championships Sapporo, JPN
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, SUI
United States: USA Curling National Championships Kalamazoo, MI
World: Women's Worlds Qualification Event Naseby, NZL
Sweden: Swedish Championship Jonkoping, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Korea: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Gangneung, KOR
Australia: Australian Womens Curling Championship Naseby, NZL
Canada: USports Womens Curling Championship Fredericton, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Scotties Nipigon, ON
British Columbia: BC Scotties Quesnel, BC
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Elmira, ON
Alberta: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Stettler, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Gimli, MB
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Humboldt, SK
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Scotties Moncton, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Dartmouth, NS
Quebec: Quebec Scotties Shawinigan, QC
Northwest Territories: NWT Scotties Yellowknife, NT
Prince Edward Island: PEI Scotties Alberton, PEI
Newfoundland / Labrador: NL Scotties St. Johns, NL
United States: USA Women's Challenge Round Grand Rapids, MN
New Brunswick: NB Scotties Preliminaries Saint John, NB
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier Niagara Falls, ON
Alberta: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 3 Calgary, AB
British Columbia: BC Scotties Open Event #2 Kamloops, BC
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Last Chance Shaunavon, SK
Alberta: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 2 Ellerslie, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional Carberry, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional Morris, MB
British Columbia: BC Scotties Open Event #1 Tunnel Town, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional Dauphin, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Ontario: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland Midland, ON
Saskatchewan: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge Tisdale, SK
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier St. Andrews, NS
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel Minnedosa, MB
Junior
World: World Junior Curling Championships Liverpool, CAN
Scotland: Scottish Junior Curling Championships Aberdeen, SCO
United States: USA Curling U18 Championships Chaska, MN
Canada: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship Prince Albert, SK
United States: USA Curling Junior Nationals Championship Two Harbors, MN
New Brunswick: Simms Home Hardware New Brunswick U18 Championships Oromocto & Fredericton, NB
Quebec: Quebec Performance Brush Junior Provincials Valleyfield, QC
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Okotoks, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Canola Junior Provincials Winnipeg, MB
Wisconsin: Wisconsin U21 Junior Mens Championship Madison, WI
British Columbia: BC Junior Mens Provincial Championship Vernon, BC
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza U21 Championships Fredericton, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Best Western U21 Provincials Sudbury, ON
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Mens Lower Sackville, NS
Ontario: Ontario Junior Curling Championships Ajax, ON
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Juniors Charlottetown, PEI
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Mens Provincials Saskatoon, SK
Wisconsin: Wisconsin U18 Boys Championship Madison, WI
Northwest Territories: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships Inuvik, NT
United States: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage Portage, WI
Sweden: Swedish Junior Championships Ostersund, SWE
United States: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck Bismarck, ND
United States: USA U-21 Qualifier Potomac Potomac, MD
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza Junior Mens Prelims Fredericton / Oromocto, NB
Junior
World: World Junior Curling Championships Liverpool, CAN
Scotland: Scottish Junior Curling Championships Aberdeen, SCO
New Hampshire: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza Junior Womens Prelims Fredericton / Oromocto, NB
United States: USA Curling U18 Championships Chaska, MN
Canada: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship Prince Albert, SK
United States: USA Curling Junior Nationals Championship Two Harbors, MN
New Brunswick: Simms Home Hardware New Brunswick U18 Championships Oromocto, NB
Quebec: Quebec Performance Brush Junior Provincials Valleyfield, QC
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Okotoks, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Canola Junior Provincials Winnipeg, MB
British Columbia: BC Junior Womens Provincial Championship Vernon, BC
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza U21 Championships Fredericton, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Best Western U21 Provincials Sudbury, ON
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Womens Lower Sackville, NS
Ontario: Ontario Junior Curling Championships Ajax, ON
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Juniors Charlottetown, PEI
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Womens Provincials Saskatoon, SK
Wisconsin: Wisconsin U18 Girls Championship Madison, WI
Northwest Territories: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships Inuvik, NT
United States: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage Portage, WI
Sweden: Swedish Junior Championships Ostersund, SWE
United States: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck Bismarck, ND
United States: USA U-21 Qualifier Potomac Potomac, MD
Senior
Northwest Territories: NWT Masters Yellowknife, NT
Scotland: Caledonian Tour Hardie Senior Open Dumfries, SCO
United States: USA Curling Senior Mens National Championship Mapleton, MN
New Brunswick: Maritime Masters Champinships Rothesay, NB
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Senior Mens Championship Hay River, NT
New Brunswick: Amsterdam Inn Suites New Brunswick Senior Championship Rothesay, NB
Senior
United States: USA Curling Senior Womens National Championship Portage, WI
New Brunswick: Maritime Masters Champinships Rothesay, NB
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Senior Womens Championship Hay River, NT
New Brunswick: Amsterdam Inn Suites New Brunswick Senior Championship Rothesay, NB
Canada Cup
World: Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, RUS
Russia: Russian Curling Cup Krasnoyarsk, RUS
Switzerland: Schweizer Cup Biel, SUI
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, SK
Canada Cup
World: Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, RUS
Switzerland: Schweizer Cup Biel, SUI
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, SK
Russia: Russian Curling Cup Sochi, RUS
World Curling Cup
China: Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, CHN
China: Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, CHN
Sweden: Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, SWE
Sweden: Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, SWE
United States: Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, NE
China: Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, CHN
World Curling Cup
China: Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, CHN
Sweden: Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, SWE
: Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, NE
China: Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, CHN
University Games
World: Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, RUS
Canada: USports Mens Curling Championship Fredericton, NB
United States: USA Curling College Championship Wayland, MA
University Games
World: Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, RUS
Canada: USports Womens Curling Championship Fredericton, NB

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑