Like CurlingZone on Facebook
 
 
   
Welcome to CurlingZone, Guest!   Register Now!    
Already a member?   Login:              Forgot Password?
ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design
2016-17 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
United States: USA Mixed National Championship Williston, ND
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Mixed Championship St. Andrews, NB
United States: USA Mixed Doubles National Championship Blaine, USA
United States: USA Mixed Doubles Qualifier Eveleth, MN
New Brunswick: New Brunswick U21 Junior Mixed Miramichi, NB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick U15 Junior Mixed Miramichi, NB
Estonia: Estonia National Mixed Doubles Championship Tallinn, EST
Pennsylvania: GNCC Mixed Championship Warminster, PA
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Mixed Doubles Championship Rexton, NB
United States: Dakota Territory Mixed Playdowns Williston, ND
Mens'
World: FORD World Men's Curling Championship Edmonton, AB
: New Brunswick Travelers Club Championships Moncton, NB
World: World Wheelchair Curling Championship Gangneung, KOR
Ontario: Ontario Parasport Games - Visually Impaired Brantford, ON
Scotland: Scottish European Playdowns Perth, SCO
Canada: Tim Hortons Brier St. Johns, NL
Norway: Norwegian National Championship Lillehammer, NOR
Canada: Tim Hortons Brier Pre-Qualifier St. Johns, NL
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Switzerland: Swiss Curling Championship Flims, SUI
United States: USA Men's National Curling Championship Everett, WA
Sweden: Swedish National Championship Jonkoping, SWE
Japan: Japan Curling Championships Karuizawa, JPN
Estonia: Estonian National Curling Championship Tallinn, EST
United States: Americas Challenge Men Duluth, USA
Europe: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Glasgow, SCO
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Uiseong, KOR
Switzerland: Swiss European Trials Biel, SUI
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Westlock, AB
British Columbia: BC belairdirect Mens Provincials Abbotsford, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra Championship Portage la Prairie, MB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Pepsi Tankard Saint John, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Travelers Tankard Thunder Bay, ON
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Tankard Tisdale, SK
Ontario: Ontario Tankard Cobourg, ON
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard St. Johns, NL
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Halifax, NS
Prince Edward Island: PEI Tankard Summerside, PEI
Quebec: Quebec Tankard Levis, QC
United States: USA Men's Challenge Round Blaine, MN
Switzerland: Swiss League Curling Biel / Thun / Zug, SUI
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard - Wildcard Oromocto, NB
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Southerns Calgary, AB
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round Midland, ON
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Tankard - South Qualifier Assinboia, SK
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Northerns Edmonton, AB
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Tankard - North Qualifier North Battleford, SK
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims Saint John, NB
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Provincial Qualifier A Ottawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Provincial Qualifier B Niagara Falls, ON
British Columbia: BC Men's - Open Event Cloverdale, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Parkland Regional Dauphin, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Westman Regional Souris, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Norman Regional Flin Flon, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Interlake Regional Petersfield, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Eastman Regional Lorette, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Central Regional Swan River, MB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Tankard - Open Qualifier New Glasgow, NS
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Travelers Tankard - East Qualifier Timmins, ON
Quebec: Quebec Tankard - West Zone Valleyfield, QC
Quebec: Quebec Tankard - East Zone Sorel-Tracy, QC
British Columbia: BC Men's - Island Playdown Victoria, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's - Okanagan Playdown Vernon, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's - Kootenay Playdowns Trail, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's - Lower Mainland Playdown Maple Ridge, BC
Manitoba: Viterra Berth Bonspiel Virden, MB
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza District B Innisfail, AB
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1 Gananoque, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 4 Chatham, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2 Oakville, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3 Barrie, ON
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza District A Calgary, AB
Womens'
World: CPT World Women's Curling Championship Beijing, CHN
: New Brunswick Travelers Club Championships Moncton, NB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional Brandon, MB
Scotland: Scottish European Playdowns Perth, SCO
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts St. Catharines, ON
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Canada: Scotties Pre-Qualifier St. Catharines, ON
Switzerland: Swiss Curling Championship Flims, SUI
United States: USA Women's National Curling Championship Everett, WA
Sweden: Swedish National Championship Jonkoping, SWE
Japan: Japan Curling Championships Karuizawa, JPN
Estonia: Estonian National Curling Championship Tallinn, EST
United States: Americas Challenge Women Duluth, USA
Europe: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Glasgow, SCO
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Uiseong, KOR
Switzerland: Swiss European Trials Biel, SUI
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Cobourg, ON
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties St. Johns, NL
Alberta: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties St. Albert, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Winnipeg, MB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Scotties Miramichi, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Halifax, NS
Saskatchewan: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Melville, SK
Prince Edward Island: PEI Scotties Summerside, PEI
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Scotties Nipigon, ON
British Columbia: BC Scotties Duncan, BC
Quebec: Quebec Scotties Levis, QC
United States: USA Women's Challenge Round Waupaca, WI
Switzerland: Swiss League Curling Bern / Wallisellen, SUI
Manitoba: Scotties Berth Bonspiel Glenboro, MB
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round Midland, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round Mississauga, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims Saint John, NB
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties - Last Chance Regina, SK
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Southerns Airdrie, AB
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Northerns Fort Saskatchewan, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Interlake Regional Selkirk, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional Arden, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional Dauphin, MB
British Columbia: BC Scotties - Open Event #2 Abbotsford, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - East Qualifier Oshawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - West Qualifier Guelph, ON
Saskatchewan: Sask Viterra Women's Challenge Kindersley, SK
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties - Open Qualifier Windsor, NS
British Columbia: BC Scotties - Open Event #1 Vernon, BC
Junior
: New Brunswick Simms Home Hardware U18 Men Oromocto, NB
World: World Junior Men's Championship PyeongChang, KOR
British Columbia: BC Junior Men's Championship New Westminster, BC
United States: USA U18 Mens National Championship Milwaukee, USA
Canada: Canadian Junior Mens Championship Victoria, BC
Scotland: Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO
United States: USA Junior Mens National Championship Fargo, ND
Sweden: Swedish Junior Mens Championship Karlstad, SWE
North Dakota: Dakota Territory U18 Mens Championship Bismarck, ND
United States: GNCC U18 Mens Ardsley, NY
Alberta: Alberta Junior Men's Provincials Edmonton, AB
Ontario: Ontario Junior Men's Provincials Russell, ON
Quebec: Quebec Junior Men's Provincial Lennoxville, QC
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Jiffy Lube Junior Men Melfort, SK
Manitoba: Manitoba Canola Junior Men Winnipeg, MB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza Provincial Junior Men Miramichi, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Junior Men Sudbury, NONT
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Men Amherst, NS
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Junior Men Montague, PEI
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Junior Mens St. Johns, NL
Wisconsin: Wisconsin Junior Men's Championship Portage, WI
United States: USA Junior Men - West Qualifier St. Paul, MN
New Brunswick: NB Papa John's Pizza Junior Boys Prelims St. Andrews, NB
Junior
: New Brunswick Simms Home Hardware U18 Women Oromocto, NB
World: World Junior Women's Championship PyeongChang, KOR
British Columbia: BC Junior Women's Championship New Westminster, BC
United States: USA U18 Womens National Championship Milwaukee, USA
Canada: Canadian Junior Womens Championship Victoria, BC
Scotland: Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO
United States: USA Junior Womens National Championship Fargo, ND
Sweden: Swedish Junior Womens Championship Karlstad, SWE
North Dakota: Dakota Territory U18 Womens Championship Bismarck, ND
United States: GNCC U18 Womens Ardsley, NY
Alberta: Alberta Junior Women's Provincials Edmonton, AB
Ontario: Ontario Junior Women's Provincials Russell, ON
Quebec: Quebec Junior Women's Provincial Sherbrooke, QC
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Jiffy Lube Junior Women Melfort, SK
Manitoba: Manitoba Canola Junior Women Winnipeg, MB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza Provincial Junior Women Miramichi, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Junior Women North Bay, ON
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Women Amherst, NS
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Junior Women Montague, PEI
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Junior Womens St. Johns, NL
Wisconsin: Wisconsin Junior Women's Championship Portage, WI
United States: USA Junior Women - West Qualifier St. Paul, MN
New Brunswick: New Brunswick U21 Girls Prelims Grand Falls, NB
Senior
United States: USA Senior Men's National Championship Centerville, WI
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Amsterdam Inn Suites Senior Championships Rothesay, NB
Senior
United States: USA Senior Women's National Championship Beaverton, OR
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Amsterdam Inn Suites Senior Championships Rothesay, NB
Canada Cup
World: Winter Universiade Women Almaty, KAZ
China: Qinghai China Women's International Xining, CHN
Japan: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, JPN
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Brandon, MB
Canada Cup
World: Winter Universiade Men Almaty, KAZ
Alberta: Peace Tour Championship Sexsmith, AB
China: Qinghai China Men's International Xining, CHN
China: Harbin International Men's Championship Harbin, CHN
Japan: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, JPN
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Brandon, MB
Wheelchair Curling
World: World Wheelchair Curling Championship Gangneung, KOR
University Games
Alberta: Western Canadian University Championships Edmonton, AB
World: Winter Universiade Men Almaty, KAZ
United States: USA College Curling Championship Utica, NY
Ontario: Brock University Mens Bonspiel St. Catharines, ON
University Game
Alberta: Western Canadian University Championships Edmonton, AB
World: Winter Universiade Women Almaty, KAZ
United States: USA College Curling Championship Utica, NY
Ontario: Brock University Womens Bonspiel St. Catharines, ON
 
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: CPT World Women's Curling Championship
: USA Mixed National Championship
J: Morris MJCT Men's Bonspiel
J: Morris MJCT Women's Bonspiel
M: International Mixed Doubles Dumfries
M: Brantford Mixed Doubles Classic
J: Marc Kennedy U18 Junior Classic
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MOST RECENT CZ FORUM POSTS

Manitoba Curling
Manitoba shuffle 2017/2018 ( 1 2 )
Rock Talk
Anyone know of another forum?
Playdowns
2017 women's world championship ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page )
Rock Talk
World Tour Schedule 2017-2018
Rock Talk
Canadian Seniors-Pool tiebreaking
Players/Teams Classifieds
Back end player needed for 2017-2018 Competitive Womens season
Rock Talk
USA Women & 2018 Olympic Qualifying
Rock Talk
Ice in April.
U.S.A. Curling
2017 Mixed
Curling Club Chat
Shot to the button Rules
Gear Zone/Classifieds
Looking for a corn broom of two
Players/Teams Classifieds
Looking for Men's Team (Regular or Senior)
U.S.A. Curling
World Men's and Women's
Players/Teams Classifieds
2017-2018 Competitive Women's Team
Rock Talk
World women's announcers
Rock Talk
NEW! Curl With Math: Some National Analysis
U.S.A. Curling
Tyler George
Players/Teams Classifieds
2017/2018 season
Rock Talk
2018 Brier Announcers ( 1 2 )
Rock Talk
Anna Sidorova
Playdowns
Men's ROTR Qualifying for Ottawa ( 1 2 )
Media Discussion
TV. Numbers for the Hearts and Brier
World Curling Tour
Elite 10 ( 1 2 )
U.S.A. Curling
Omaha
European Curling
Personaltrainer / nutritional
Rock Talk
Team Laycock - Colton Flasch leaving
Playdowns
The Brier 2017 - ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page )
Playdowns
brier and scotties
U.S.A. Curling
TV Coverage of the Women's Worlds - list
Women's Curling Tour
Looking for a team
Playdowns
Women's ROTR Qualifiying for Ottawa
Playdowns
Brier divisions next year ( 1 2 )
Fantasy Curling
Curling Pool
Rock Talk
Strange question
Rock Talk
Question about Curling Pin (Collections)
U.S.A. Curling
Club Nationals ( 1 2 )
U.S.A. Curling
U-18
U.S.A. Curling
Bucks County Improvements
Playdowns
Brier winnings
Asia-Pacific Curling
World Seniors
Rock Talk
Curling with math questions.....
Rock Talk
Corn Broom Covers?
Rock Talk
"They might get eight...."
Rock Talk
At Brier Time... Some Not-So-Profound Questions About The Curlers...
Rock Talk
Unfair TSN Brier Broadcast schedule ( 1 2 )
Players/Teams Classifieds
Looking For a Team
U.S.A. Curling
2017 US College Championship
Playdowns
Curling Zone site Crashing
Playdowns
Purple Hearts
Rock Talk
Curious about rules regarding measurement
Post New Message  |  View All Forums

Follow CurlingZone on these networks:

Join CZ on Facebook! Follow CZ on Twitter!

CurlingZone.com: Questions, comments, beefs? Click here to email us.
© 2001-2014 CurlingZone. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Service | Privacy Policy