Like CurlingZone on Facebook
 
 
   
Welcome to CurlingZone, Guest!   Register Now!    
Already a member?   Login:              Forgot Password?
Runback - Custom Curling Wear
Watch the Grand Slam of Curling!
2014-15 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
United States: USA Mixed National Championship Blaine, MN
United States: U.S. National Mixed Doubles Championship Eau Claire, WI
Canada: Canadian Mixed Championship North Bay, ON
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Mixed Championship Yellowknife, NT
Massachusetts: GNCC Mixed Playdown Brookline, MA
Mens'
World: World Men's Curling Championship Halifax, CAN
: GNCC Club Playdowns Bridgeport, CT
Canada: Tim Hortons Brier Calgary, AB
Canada: Brier Pre-Qualifier Calgary, AB
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Switzerland: Swiss Curling Championship Schaffhausen, SUI
United States: USA Men's National Championship Kalamazoo, MI
Germany: German Curling Championship Hugelsheim, GER
Japan: Japan Curling Championships Karuizawa, JPN
United States: Americas Challenge Blaine, MN
Finland: Finnish Men's Championship Kangasniemi / Vierumaki, FIN
Sweden: Swedish Eliteserien Ostersund / Uppsala, SWE
United States: Curling Night in America Blaine, MN
Europe: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship Champery, SUI
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Karuizawa, JPN
Prince Edward Island: PEI Tankard Alberton, PEI
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Wainwright, AB
British Columbia: CDI BC Mens Championship Vernon, BC
Manitoba: Safeway Championship Brandon, MB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Travelers Mens Championship Kenora, NONT
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Mens Championship Inuvik, NT
Saskatchewan: Sasktel Tankard Melville, SK
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard Labrador City, NL
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Tankard Halifax, NS
Ontario: Recharge with Milk Ontario Tankard Thames Centre, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Final 8 Fredericton Junction, NB
Quebec: Quebec Tankard Victoria, QC
United States: USA Mens Challenge Round Seattle, WA
Switzerland: Swiss Curling League Adelboden / Arlesheim / Zug, SUI
Scotland: European Playdowns Perth, SCO
Switzerland: EM-Trials Langnau, SUI
Manitoba: Safeway Berth Bonspiel Killarney, MB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Mens West Qualifier Geraldton, NONT
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Southerns Okotoks, AB
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Northerns Camrose, AB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Wildcard Miramichi, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Tankard - Qualifier #2 Shelburne, NS
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round Bradford, ON
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Mens Southerns Regina, SK
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Mens Northerns Prince Albert, SK
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Region 2 Whitby, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Region 1 Russell, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Preliminary Rothesay, NB
Manitoba: Brandon Men's Bonspiel Brandon, MB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Mens East Qualifier Espanola, NONT
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Region 3 Gravenhurst, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Region 4 Wingham, ON
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Tankard - Qualifier #1 Halifax, NS
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Winnipeg Regionals Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Interlake Regional Selkirk, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Parkland Regional Dauphin, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Central Regional Morden, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Westman Regional Melita, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Norman Regional Thompson, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Eastman Regional Springfield, MB
Quebec: Quebec Tankard - East Zone Saguenay, QC
Quebec: Quebec Tankard - West Zone Montreal, QC
British Columbia: BC CDI Island Playdown Courtenay, BC
British Columbia: BC CDI Okanagan Playdown Vernon, BC
British Columbia: BC CDI Lower Mainland Playdown Surrey, BC
British Columbia: BC CDI Kootenay Playdown Nelson, BC
Manitoba: Safeway Championship Berth Bonspiel Neepawa, MB
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 4 Napanee, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 9 North Halton, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 5 Peterborough, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 10 Midland, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 8 Mississauga, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 12 Cambridge, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 7 Newmarket, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 11 Meaford, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 16 Chatham, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 15 Brantford, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 14 Listowel, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 1 Ottawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 3 Ottawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 2 Ottawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 6 Unionville, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 13 Hamilton, ON
Womens'
World: World Women's Curling Championship Sapporo, JPN
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Challenge Round Brockville, ON
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, SK
United States: USA Women's National Championship Kalamazoo, MI
Germany: German Curling Championship Hugelsheim, GER
Canada: Scotties Pre-Qualifier Moose Jaw, SK
Japan: Japan Curling Championships Karuizawa, JPN
United States: Curling Night in America Blaine, MN
Europe: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship Champery, SUI
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Karuizawa, JPN
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Switzerland: Swiss Curling Championship Schaffhausen, SUI
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Scotties Final Fredericton Junction, NB
Prince Edward Island: PEI Scotties Summerside, PEI
Alberta: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Lacombe, AB
British Columbia: BC Scotties Maple Ridge, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Winkler, MB
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Assiniboia, SK
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Dartmouth, NS
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Penetanguishene, ON
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties St. John`s, NL
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Scotties Thunder Bay, ON
Quebec: Quebec Scotties Victoriaville, QC
United States: USA Womens Challenge Round Bismarck, ND
North Dakota: North Dakota Womens Club Playdowns Williston, NC
Switzerland: Swiss Curling League Thun / Wallisellen, SUI
Finland: Finnish Women's Championship Kangasniemi / Vierumaki, FIN
Sweden: Swedish Eliteserien Karlstad / Danderyd, SWE
Scotland: European Playdowns Perth, SCO
Switzerland: EM-Trials Langnau, SUI
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier #2 Bridgetown, NS
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Womens Southerns Swift Current, SK
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Womens Northerns Prince Albert, SK
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Region 2 Oshawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Region 3 Alliston, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Region 1 Smiths Falls, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Region 4 Grimsby, ON
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Southerns Lethbridge, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional La Salle, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional Deloraine, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional Dauphin, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Interlake Regional Selkirk, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Norman Regional Swan Lake, MB
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Northerns Ellerslie, AB
British Columbia: BC Scotties Open Event #2 Maple Ridge, BC
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier #1 Shelburne, NS
British Columbia: BC Scotties Open Event #1 Kelowna, BC
Manitoba: MB Scotties Berth Bonspiel Swan Lake, MB
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Zone 16 Chatham, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Zone 15 Brantford, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Zone 8 Mississauga, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Zone 2 Ottawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Zone 6 Unionville, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Zone 13 Unionville, ON
Junior
World: Optimist Under 18 Men's Championships Edmonton, AB
World: World Junior Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Mens Championship Humboldt, SK
Canada: Canadian Junior Mens Championship Corner Brook, NL
Scotland: Scottish Junior Curling Championships Aberdeen, SCO
United States: USA Junior Mens National Championships Devils Lake, ND
Manitoba: Manitoba Junior Mens Championship Winnipeg, MB
Switzerland: Swiss Junior Curling Championship Luzern, SUI
Ontario: Ontario Pepsi Junior Mens Championship Cambridge, ON
British Columbia: BC Tim Hortons Junior Mens Championship Parksville, BC
New York: GNCC Junior Mens Playdown Rochester, NY
Alberta: Alberta Junior Mens Championship Grande Prairie, AB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Junior Mens Championship Lower Sackville, NS
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Junior Mens Championship Charlottetown, PEI
Junior
World: Optimist Under 18 Women's Championships Edmonton, AB
World: World Junior Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Womens Championship Humboldt, SK
Canada: Canadian Junior Womens Championship Corner Brook, NL
Scotland: Scottish Junior Curling Championships Aberdeen, SCO
United States: USA Junior Womens National Championships Devils Lake, ND
Manitoba: Manitoba Junior Womens Championship Winnipeg, MB
Switzerland: Swiss Junior Curling Championship Luzern, SUI
Alberta: Alberta Junior Womens Championship Grande Prairie, AB
Ontario: Ontario Pepsi Junior Womens Championship Cambridge, ON
Illinois: Illinois Junior Womens Championship Highland Park, IL
British Columbia: BC Tim Hortons Junior Womens Championship Parksville, BC
New York: GNCC Junior Womens Playdown Rochester, NY
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Junior Womens Championship Lower Sackville, NS
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Junior Womens Championship Charlottetown, PEI
Senior
Canada: Canadian Senior Mens Championship Edmonton, AB
Northwest Territories: NWT Senior Mens Championship Yellowknife, NT
United States: USA Senior Mens National Championship Eveleth, MN
Senior
Canada: Canadian Senior Womens Championship Edmonton, AB
Northwest Territories: NWT Senior Womens Championship Yellowknife, NT
United States: USA Senior Womens National Championship Eveleth, MN
Canada Cup
China: Yi Chun Ladies International Yi Chun, CHN
Switzerland: European Masters St. Gallen, SUI
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Camrose, AB
Canada Cup
Switzerland: European Masters St. Gallen, SUI
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Camrose, AB
University Games
Canada: CIS University Championship Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Ontario: OUA Men's Championship Guelph, ON
World: Winter Universiade Granada, ESP
United States: USA College Curling Championship Rochester, NY
Alberta: Western Canadian University Championships Edmonton, AB
University Game
Canada: CIS University Championship Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Ontario: OUA Men's Championship Guelph, ON
World: Winter Universiade Granada, ESP
Alberta: Western Canadian University Championships Edmonton, AB
 
Championship
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: FujiCurl
W: FujiCurl
M: FujiCurl
Yamanakako, JPN
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, May 4 -- 9:00pm ET
Fukui, H
Takeda, N

Final
(8)
Komoda, K
Miyata, Y

Final
(7)
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MOST RECENT CZ FORUM POSTS

Rock Talk
Savill to Join Dacey in NS
Rock Talk
Russ Howard inducted into order of Canada
Rock Talk
Jennifer Jones Hosting Canada Day
Rock Talk
A new team for Jon Mead
Rock Talk
Which skill is most important ( 1 2 )
U.S.A. Curling
Arena Club Nationals
U.S.A. Curling
Samuel Fry
Gear Zone/Classifieds
Used measure for sale?
Rock Talk
What should the Mandate be for the next CEO of 'Curling Canada'?
Rock Talk
Bye-Bye Relegation ( 1 2 )
Rock Talk
Greg Stremlaw leaving Curling Canada - and now the rest of the story ( 1 2 )
Rock Talk
re: quality of TV commentary
Ontario Curling
Back from hiatus
U.S.A. Curling
US Open golf
Rock Talk
New Forum Rule/Suggestion for Sarcasm
Ontario Curling
OCA Competitions Review
Rock Talk
Mixed doubles becomes Olympic in 2018 ( 1 2 )
Rock Talk
Greatest 3rds All-Time (Canada)
U.S.A. Curling
MIxed Doubles in 2018
Rock Talk
Changes in Nova Scotia
Manitoba Curling
New teams and rumors?? ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page )
U.S.A. Curling
Summer Ramblings ( 1 2 )
Ontario Curling
Ontario New Teams & Rumours ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page )
U.S.A. Curling
Struggles of Building a Club
Junior Curling
2015 Vernon Junior Cash - Rick Cotter Memorial
Rock Talk
The Legend of Gary Ross
BC Curling
BC men's teams next season
U.S.A. Curling
Random Tuckisms
Ontario Curling
Whatever happened to the Ontario Curling Federation?
The Pit
Acceptible discussion in "The Pit"
U.S.A. Curling
The Triple Crown ( 1 2 )
U.S.A. Curling
HPP Selections Announced ( 1 2 )
Players/Teams Classifieds
masters team
U.S.A. Curling
Possible changes to US Junior Nationals
Rock Talk
Canada Cup 2015
Gear Zone/Classifieds
Goldline Quantum Z shoes
U.S.A. Curling
USCA Spring Board meeing
U.S.A. Curling
2015 Men's Worlds ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page )
Rock Talk
masters
U.S.A. Curling
So who got invites to the combine? ( 1 2 3 4 )
Gear Zone/Classifieds
2 Straw Curling Brooms
Job Postings
Head Ice Technician, St. Paul MN
Ice and Ice Makers
Ice Maker Needed in St. Paul MN
U.S.A. Curling
Ice Maker Needed at St Paul Curling Club
Players/Teams Classifieds
Looking for a men's team 2015/16 Ottawa
Manitoba Curling
Spots available in the Thistle's Thursday night mens league
U.S.A. Curling
Points Chase for the Continental Cup
Rock Talk
Road to the Rings Qualification Tweeked
Manitoba Curling
Summer ice in Manitoba
Rock Talk
Oldest Living Brier Winners (by position)
Post New Message  |  View All Forums

Follow CurlingZone on these networks:

Join CZ on Facebook! Follow CZ on Twitter!

CurlingZone.com: Questions, comments, beefs? Click here to email us.
© 2001-2014 CurlingZone. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Service | Privacy Policy