Like CurlingZone on Facebook
 
 
   
Welcome to CurlingZone, Guest!   Register Now!    
Already a member?   Login:              Forgot Password?
Runback - Custom Curling Wear
Watch the Grand Slam of Curling!
2014-15 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
United States: USA Mixed National Championship Blaine, MN
United States: U.S. National Mixed Doubles Championship Eau Claire, WI
Canada: Canadian Mixed Championship North Bay, ON
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Mixed Championship Yellowknife, NT
Massachusetts: GNCC Mixed Playdown Brookline, MA
Mens'
World: World Men's Curling Championship Halifax, CAN
: GNCC Club Playdowns Bridgeport, CT
Canada: Tim Hortons Brier Calgary, AB
Canada: Brier Pre-Qualifier Calgary, AB
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Switzerland: Swiss Curling Championship Schaffhausen, SUI
United States: USA Men's National Championship Kalamazoo, MI
Japan: Japan Curling Championships Karuizawa, JPN
United States: Americas Challenge Blaine, MN
Finland: Finnish Men's Championship Kangasniemi / Vierumaki, FIN
Sweden: Swedish Eliteserien Ostersund / Uppsala, SWE
United States: Curling Night in America Blaine, MN
Europe: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship Champery, SUI
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Karuizawa, JPN
Prince Edward Island: PEI Tankard Alberton, PEI
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Wainwright, AB
British Columbia: CDI BC Mens Championship Vernon, BC
Manitoba: Safeway Championship Brandon, MB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Travelers Mens Championship Kenora, NONT
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Mens Championship Inuvik, NT
Saskatchewan: Sasktel Tankard Melville, SK
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard Labrador City, NL
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Tankard Halifax, NS
Ontario: Recharge with Milk Ontario Tankard Thames Centre, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Final 8 Fredericton Junction, NB
Quebec: Quebec Tankard Victoria, QC
United States: USA Mens Challenge Round Seattle, WA
Switzerland: Swiss Curling League Adelboden / Arlesheim / Zug, SUI
Scotland: European Playdowns Perth, SCO
Switzerland: EM-Trials Langnau, SUI
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Mens West Qualifier Geraldton, NONT
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Northerns Camrose, AB
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Southerns Okotoks, AB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Wildcard Miramichi, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Tankard - Qualifier #2 Shelburne, NS
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round Bradford, ON
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Mens Northerns Prince Albert, SK
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Mens Southerns Regina, SK
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Region 1 Russell, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Region 2 Whitby, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Preliminary Rothesay, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Mens East Qualifier Espanola, NONT
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Region 3 Gravenhurst, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Region 4 Wingham, ON
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Tankard - Qualifier #1 Halifax, NS
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Parkland Regional Dauphin, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Central Regional Morden, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Westman Regional Melita, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Norman Regional Thompson, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Eastman Regional Springfield, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Winnipeg Regionals Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Safeway - Interlake Regional Selkirk, MB
Quebec: Quebec Tankard - West Zone Montreal, QC
Quebec: Quebec Tankard - East Zone Saguenay, QC
British Columbia: BC CDI Island Playdown Courtenay, BC
British Columbia: BC CDI Okanagan Playdown Vernon, BC
British Columbia: BC CDI Lower Mainland Playdown Surrey, BC
British Columbia: BC CDI Kootenay Playdown Nelson, BC
Manitoba: Safeway Championship Berth Bonspiel Neepawa, MB
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 9 North Halton, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 5 Peterborough, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 10 Midland, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 4 Napanee, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 7 Newmarket, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 11 Meaford, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 16 Chatham, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 15 Brantford, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 14 Listowel, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 8 Mississauga, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 12 Cambridge, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 3 Ottawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 2 Ottawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 1 Ottawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 6 Unionville, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 13 Hamilton, ON
Womens'
World: World Women's Curling Championship Sapporo, JPN
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Challenge Round Brockville, ON
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, SK
United States: USA Women's National Championship Kalamazoo, MI
Canada: Scotties Pre-Qualifier Moose Jaw, SK
Japan: Japan Curling Championships Karuizawa, JPN
United States: Curling Night in America Blaine, MN
Europe: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship Champery, SUI
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Karuizawa, JPN
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Switzerland: Swiss Curling Championship Schaffhausen, SUI
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Scotties Final Fredericton Junction, NB
Prince Edward Island: PEI Scotties Summerside, PEI
Alberta: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Lacombe, AB
British Columbia: BC Scotties Maple Ridge, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Winkler, MB
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Assiniboia, SK
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Dartmouth, NS
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Penetanguishene, ON
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties St. John`s, NL
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Scotties Thunder Bay, ON
Quebec: Quebec Scotties Victoriaville, QC
United States: USA Womens Challenge Round Bismarck, ND
North Dakota: North Dakota Womens Club Playdowns Williston, NC
Switzerland: Swiss Curling League Thun / Wallisellen, SUI
Finland: Finnish Women's Championship Kangasniemi / Vierumaki, FIN
Sweden: Swedish Eliteserien Karlstad / Danderyd, SWE
Scotland: European Playdowns Perth, SCO
Switzerland: EM-Trials Langnau, SUI
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier #2 Bridgetown, NS
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Womens Northerns Prince Albert, SK
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Womens Southerns Swift Current, SK
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Region 3 Alliston, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Region 1 Smiths Falls, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Region 4 Grimsby, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Region 2 Oshawa, ON
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Southerns Lethbridge, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional Dauphin, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Interlake Regional Selkirk, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Norman Regional Swan Lake, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional La Salle, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional Deloraine, MB
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Northerns Ellerslie, AB
British Columbia: BC Scotties Open Event #2 Maple Ridge, BC
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier #1 Shelburne, NS
British Columbia: BC Scotties Open Event #1 Kelowna, BC
Manitoba: MB Scotties Berth Bonspiel Swan Lake, MB
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Zone 15 Brantford, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Zone 8 Mississauga, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Zone 16 Chatham, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Zone 2 Ottawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Zone 13 Unionville, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Zone 6 Unionville, ON
Junior
World: Optimist Under 18 Men's Championships Edmonton, AB
World: World Junior Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Mens Championship Humboldt, SK
Canada: Canadian Junior Mens Championship Corner Brook, NL
Scotland: Scottish Junior Curling Championships Aberdeen, SCO
United States: USA Junior Mens National Championships Devils Lake, ND
Manitoba: Manitoba Junior Mens Championship Winnipeg, MB
Switzerland: Swiss Junior Curling Championship Luzern, SUI
Ontario: Ontario Pepsi Junior Mens Championship Cambridge, ON
British Columbia: BC Tim Hortons Junior Mens Championship Parksville, BC
New York: GNCC Junior Mens Playdown Rochester, NY
Alberta: Alberta Junior Mens Championship Grande Prairie, AB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Junior Mens Championship Lower Sackville, NS
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Junior Mens Championship Charlottetown, PEI
Junior
World: Optimist Under 18 Women's Championships Edmonton, AB
World: World Junior Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Womens Championship Humboldt, SK
Canada: Canadian Junior Womens Championship Corner Brook, NL
Scotland: Scottish Junior Curling Championships Aberdeen, SCO
United States: USA Junior Womens National Championships Devils Lake, ND
Manitoba: Manitoba Junior Womens Championship Winnipeg, MB
Switzerland: Swiss Junior Curling Championship Luzern, SUI
Alberta: Alberta Junior Womens Championship Grande Prairie, AB
Ontario: Ontario Pepsi Junior Womens Championship Cambridge, ON
Illinois: Illinois Junior Womens Championship Highland Park, IL
British Columbia: BC Tim Hortons Junior Womens Championship Parksville, BC
New York: GNCC Junior Womens Playdown Rochester, NY
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Junior Womens Championship Lower Sackville, NS
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Junior Womens Championship Charlottetown, PEI
Senior
Canada: Canadian Senior Mens Championship Edmonton, AB
Northwest Territories: NWT Senior Mens Championship Yellowknife, NT
United States: USA Senior Mens National Championship Eveleth, MN
Senior
Canada: Canadian Senior Womens Championship Edmonton, AB
Northwest Territories: NWT Senior Womens Championship Yellowknife, NT
United States: USA Senior Womens National Championship Eveleth, MN
Canada Cup
China: Yi Chun Ladies International Yi Chun, CHN
Switzerland: European Masters St. Gallen, SUI
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Camrose, AB
Canada Cup
Switzerland: European Masters St. Gallen, SUI
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Camrose, AB
University Games
Canada: CIS University Championship Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Ontario: OUA Men's Championship Guelph, ON
World: Winter Universiade Granada, ESP
United States: USA College Curling Championship Rochester, NY
Alberta: Western Canadian University Championships Edmonton, AB
University Game
Canada: CIS University Championship Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Ontario: OUA Men's Championship Guelph, ON
World: Winter Universiade Granada, ESP
Alberta: Western Canadian University Championships Edmonton, AB
 
Championship
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: FujiCurl
W: FujiCurl
M: FujiCurl
Yamanakako, JPN
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, May 4 -- 9:00pm ET
Fukui, H
Takeda, N

Final
(8)
Komoda, K
Miyata, Y

Final
(7)
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MOST RECENT CZ FORUM POSTS

Announcements
Buy your Passport ,Visa,Driving License,ID CARDS,marriage certificates,diplomas etc
Rock Talk
Canada Cup 2015
U.S.A. Curling
HPP Selections Announced
U.S.A. Curling
The Triple Crown
Manitoba Curling
New teams and rumors?? ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page )
U.S.A. Curling
USCA Spring Board meeing
U.S.A. Curling
Random Tuckisms
U.S.A. Curling
Summer Ramblings ( 1 2 )
U.S.A. Curling
So who got invites to the combine? ( 1 2 3 4 )
Gear Zone/Classifieds
2 Straw Curling Brooms
Job Postings
Head Ice Technician, St. Paul MN
Ice and Ice Makers
Ice Maker Needed in St. Paul MN
U.S.A. Curling
Ice Maker Needed at St Paul Curling Club
Rock Talk
Buy Quality Novelty Fake Passports,Driving License, Birth Ce
Players/Teams Classifieds
Looking for a men's team 2015/16 Ottawa
Manitoba Curling
Spots available in the Thistle's Thursday night mens league
U.S.A. Curling
Points Chase for the Continental Cup
Players/Teams Classifieds
Buy Real Passports,driver's License,id Cards,visas,green Card,fake Money.
Rock Talk
Buy Real Passports,driver's License,id Cards,visas,green Card,fake Money.
Rock Talk
Road to the Rings Qualification Tweeked
Manitoba Curling
Summer ice in Manitoba
Rock Talk
Greatest 3rds All-Time (Canada)
Rock Talk
Oldest Living Brier Winners (by position)
Manitoba Curling
Best Ice in the MB Open ?
Rock Talk
How To Restore Canadian Dominance To World Curling ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page )
U.S.A. Curling
Kentucky Derby 2015 ( 1 2 )
Ontario Curling
OCA Competitions Review
Rock Talk
The Legend of Gary Ross
Rock Talk
Major Changes to Saskatchewan Playdowns
U.S.A. Curling
Our qualfying structure should look like this...
Rock Talk
Canada Strikes Gold!!!
Job Postings
Facility Manager/Head Ice Maker Position - Fargo-Moorhead Curling Club, Fargo ND
Rock Talk
Changes to Team Horgan
Rock Talk
K-W Granite Summer Major League
Junior Curling
Summer leagues- Prepare for OJCT's new event
Asia-Pacific Curling
World Senior Men
Ice and Ice Makers
Water Treatment
Rock Talk
Gone Curling
U.S.A. Curling
World Seniors/Doubles ( 1 2 )
Gear Zone/Classifieds
Plastic circle vendor?
Players/Teams Classifieds
Mens Master Team
Junior Curling
New event on the OJCT Tour Stu Sells Junior Tankard open for entries
Gear Zone/Classifieds
Goldline Quantum Z shoes
Rock Talk
Will Sport Canada and CCA now smarten up ( 1 2 )
Rock Talk
Looking for team members
Curling Club Chat
Club Registration
U.S.A. Curling
Reliable listing of upcoming Summerspiels?
World Curling Tour
European Masters - Women (2015)
Ontario Curling
Ontario New Teams & Rumours ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page )
Rock Talk
New Curl With Math: A Long Strange Trip and Improving Relegation
Post New Message  |  View All Forums

Follow CurlingZone on these networks:

Join CZ on Facebook! Follow CZ on Twitter!

CurlingZone.com: Questions, comments, beefs? Click here to email us.
© 2001-2014 CurlingZone. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Service | Privacy Policy