Like CurlingZone on Facebook
 
 
   
Welcome to CurlingZone, Guest!   Register Now!    
Already a member?   Login:              Forgot Password?
ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro
2015-16 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
United States: USA Mixed National Championship Tempe, AZ
United States: GNCC Mixed Championship Charlotte, NC
United States: USA Mixed Doubles World Trials Blaine, MN
United States: USA Mixed Doubles National Championship Denver, CO
Canada: Canadian Mixed Championship Toronto, ON
North Dakota: North Dakota Mixed Championship Bismarck, ND
Mens'
World: World Men's Curling Championship Basel, SUI
Canada: AMI Canadian Vision Impaired Curling Championship Ottawa, ON
Korea: Korean National Championship Uiseong, KOR
Canada: Canadian Wheelchair Curling Championship Regina, SK
United States: USA Mixed National Championship Tempe, AZ
Canada: Tim Hortons Brier Ottawa, ON
Germany: German Curling Championships Schwenningen, GER
Norway: Norwegian Curling Championship Stavanger, NOR
Scotland: Go Coco Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Switzerland: Swiss League Championship Flims, SUI
Denmark: Danish Curling Championships Hvidovre, DEN
Japan: Japan Curling Championships Aomori, JPN
United States: USA Men's National Curling Championship Jacksonville, FL
Sweden: Swedish National Championship Pitea, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Esjberg, DEN
Finland: Finnish Men's Championship Kangasniemi, FIN
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Almaty, KAZ
Canada: CIS University Championship Kelowna, BC
Canada: Tim Hortons Brier Pre-Qualifier Ottawa, ON
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Camrose, AB
British Columbia: BC CDI Men's Championship Nelson, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra Championship Selkirk, MB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Travelers Championship North Bay, NONT
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Pepsi Tankard Saint John, NB
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Tankard Kindersley, SK
Ontario: Recharge With Milk Ontario Men's Tankard Brantford, ON
Prince Edward Island: PEI Tankard Charlottetown, PEI
Northwest Territories: NWT Men's Championship Hay River, NT
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard St. Johns, NL
Scotland: Scottish Championship - Qualifiers Glasgow, SCO
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Tankard Halifax, NS
Quebec: Quebec WFG Tankard Valleyfield, QC
Nunavut: Nunavut Brier Playdowns Iqaluit, NU
United States: US Men's Challenge Round Madison, WI
Switzerland: Swiss Curling League St. Gallen / Arlesheim / Bern, SUI
Sweden: Swedish Eliteserien Skelleftea / Norrkoping / Jonkoping, SWE
Manitoba: Viterra Spring Berth Bonspiel Carman, MB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Pepsi Tankard Wildcard Oromocto, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Travelers East Qualifier Sudbury, NONT
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Southern Qualifier Swift Current, SK
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Northern Qualifier Tisdale, SK
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Southerns Calgary, AB
Ontario: Ontario Tankard Challenge Round Penetanguishene, ON
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Northerns Leduc, AB
British Columbia: BC CDI Open Event Salmon Arm, BC
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Pepsi Tankard Preliminary Saint John, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Tankard Open Qualifier Halifax, NS
Manitoba: Brandon Berth Bonspiel Brandon, MB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Travelers West Qualifier Thunder Bay, NONT
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Region 2 Toronto, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Region 3 Wiarton, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Region 1 Ottawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Region 4 Stratford, ON
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Eastman Regional Springfield, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Parkland Regional Swan River, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Central Regional Pilot Mound, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Norman Regional Thompson, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Westman Regional Minnedosa, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Interlake Regional Stonewall, MB
Quebec: Quebec Tankard - Zone Est Sept-Iles, QC
Quebec: Quebec Tankard - Zone Ouest Hudson, QC
British Columbia: BC CDI Thompson Okanagan Interregional Penticton, BC
British Columbia: BC CDI Island Playdowns Parksville, BC
British Columbia: BC CDI Kootenay Interregional Fernie, BC
British Columbia: BC CDI Lower Mainland Playdowns New Westminster, BC
Switzerland: Swiss Challenge League Champery, SUI
Switzerland: Inter-Regional East Urdorf, SUI
Switzerland: Inter-Regional West Gstaad, SUI
Manitoba: Manitoba Men's Berth Bonspiel La Salle, MB
Scotland: European Playdowns Perth, SCO
Switzerland: European Playdowns Langnau, SUI
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza District B Calgary, AB
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 9 Orangeville, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 12 Cambridge, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 15 Ingersoll, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 1 Ottawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 4 Kingston, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 7 East York, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 10 Parry Sound, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 13 St. Catharines, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 16 Glencoe, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 2 Ottawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 5 Beaverton, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 8 Dixie, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 11 Paisley, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 14 Palmerston, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 3 Ottawa, ON
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Zone 6 Uxbridge, ON
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza District A Strathmore, AB
Womens'
World: Ford World Women's Curling Championship Swift Current, SK
Germany: German Curling Championships Schwenningen, GER
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Grande Prairie, AB
Scotland: Go Coco Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Switzerland: Swiss League Championship Flims, SUI
Denmark: Danish Curling Championships Hvidovre, DEN
Japan: Japan Curling Championships Aomori, JPN
United States: USA Women's National Curling Championship Jacksonville, FL
Yukon: Yukon Scotties Whitehorse, YK
Europe: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Esjberg, DEN
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Almaty, KAZ
Finland: Finnish Women's Championship Kangasniemi, FIN
Canada: CIS University Championship Kelowna, BC
Canada: Scotties Pre-Qualifier Grande Prairie, AB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Scotties Final 8 Moncton, NB
Northwest Territories: NWT Scotties Championship Hay River, NT
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Prince Albert, SK
Sweden: Swedish National Championship Pitea, SWE
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties St. Johns, NL
Alberta: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Calgary, AB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Scotties Timmins, NONT
British Columbia: BC Scotties Coquitlam, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Beausejour, MB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Halifax, NS
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Brampton, ON
Quebec: Quebec Scotties Valleyfield, QC
Prince Edward Island: PEI Scotties Montague, PEI
Switzerland: Swiss Curling League Thun / Biel, SUI
Sweden: Swedish Eliteserien Sundsvall / Sundbyberg, SWE
Sweden: Swedish League Qualifier Borlange, SWE
Korea: Korean National Championship Uiseong, KOR
Manitoba: Scotties Spring Berth Bonspiel Carman, MB
Saskatchewan: Sask Viterra Scotties Last Chance Humboldt, SK
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Qualifier Listowel, ON
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Qualifier Cobourg, ON
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Northerns St. Albert, AB
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Qualifier Guelph, ON
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Southerns Olds, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional Swan River, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional Neepawa, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional Morden, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Interlake Regional Stonewall, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Qualifier Ottawa, ON
British Columbia: BC Scotties - Open Event #2 Maple Ridge, BC
Norway: NS Scotties - Open Qualifier Shelburne, NS
Saskatchewan: Sask Viterra Scotties Qualifier Estevan, SK
British Columbia: BC Scotties - Open Event #1 Kelowna, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel Boissevain, MB
Scotland: European Playdowns Perth, SCO
Switzerland: European Playdowns Langnau, SUI
Junior
World: Optimist U18 Men's International Edmonton, AB
World: World Junior Curling Championships Taarnby, DEN
United States: Youth Olympic Games Trials Blaine, MN
Scotland: Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO
Canada: Canadian Junior Men's Championship presented by Egg Farmers of Ontario Stratford, ON
United States: USA Junior National Championships Willmar, MN
Ontario: Ontario Pepsi Junior Men Mississauga, ON
Alberta: Alberta Junior Men's Provincials Wainwright, AB
Sweden: Swedish Junior Championship Umea, SWE
Alberta: Alberta U18 Boys Provincials Lacombe, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Canola Junior Mens Rivers, MB
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Junior Men Corner Brook, NL
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Junior Men Kakabeka Falls, ON
Quebec: Quebec Performance Brush Junior Men Montreal, QC
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Jiffy Lube Junior Men Saskatoon, SK
British Columbia: BC Tim Hortons Junior Men Kamloops, BC
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Men Rothesay, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Mackie Junior Men Lower Sackville, NS
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Junior Men Alberton, PEI
United States: GNCC Junior Playdowns Wayland, MA
United States: Wisconsin Junior Men's Championship Portage, WI
Junior
World: Optimist U18 Women's International Edmonton, AB
World: World Junior Curling Championships Taarnby, DEN
Scotland: Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO
Canada: Canadian Junior Women's Championship presented by Egg Farmers of Ontario Stratford, ON
United States: USA Junior National Championships Willmar, MN
Ontario: Ontario Pepsi Junior Women Mississauga, ON
Alberta: Alberta Junior Women's Provincials Wainwright, AB
Sweden: Swedish Junior Championship Umea, SWE
Alberta: Alberta U18 Girls Provincials Lacombe, AB
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Junior Women Corner Brook, NL
Manitoba: Manitoba Canola Junior Womens Rivers, MB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Junior Women Sioux Lookout, ON
Quebec: Quebec Performance Brush Junior Women Montreal, QC
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Jiffy Lube Junior Women Saskatoon, SK
British Columbia: BC Tim Hortons Junior Women Kamloops, BC
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Women Rothesay, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Mackie Junior Women Lower Sackville, NS
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Junior Women Alberton, PEI
United States: Wisconsin Junior Women's Championship Portage, WI
United States: GNCC Junior Playdowns Wayland, MA
Senior
Canada: Everest Canadian Senior Championships Digby, NS
United States: USA Senior Men's National Championship Medford, WI
Senior
Canada: Everest Canadian Senior Championships Digby, NS
United States: USA Senior Women's National Championship Columbus, OH
Canada Cup
China: Yichun International Ladies Yichun, CHN
United States: Curling Night in America Eveleth, MN
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Grande Prairie, AB
Canada Cup
Russia: Red Square Classic Moscow, RUS
: Curling Night in America Eveleth, MN
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Grande Prairie, AB
Wheelchair Curling
Canada: Canadian Wheelchair Curling Championship Regina, SK
University Games
Canada: CCAA-ACSC Curling National Championship London, ON
Canada: CIS University Championship Kelowna, BC
United States: USA Curling College Championship Chaska, MN
Alberta: Western Canadian University Curling Championships Edmonton, AB
University Game
United States: USA Curling College Championship Chaska, MN
Canada: CCAA-ACSC Curling National Championship London, ON
Canada: CIS University Championship Kelowna, BC
Alberta: Western Canadian University Curling Championships Edmonton, AB
 
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Brier
M: Tim Hortons Brier Pre-Qualifier
M: Toronto Cricket Mixed Doubles Cashspiel
M: Norwegian National Championship
W: Western Canadian University Championships
M: Western Canadian University Championships
M: USA Mixed Doubles National Championship
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MOST RECENT CZ FORUM POSTS

U.S.A. Curling
2017 Mixed Doubles National
Playdowns
2017 Scotties Tournament of Hearts ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page )
Playdowns
Men's ROTR Qualifying for Ottawa
Rock Talk
curltv.com
Rock Talk
Team Homan ( 1 2 )
Women's Curling Tour
This could go both ways - looking for a team
Playdowns
Women's ROTR Qualifiying for Ottawa
Ice and Ice Makers
Heavy (Slow) Ice
Ice and Ice Makers
Running rocks vs. Nipping
Rock Talk
Michelle Englot and Adam Casey on The Curling Show
Manitoba Curling
Manitoba shuffle 2017/2018
Rock Talk
Amy Nixon retiring
U.S.A. Curling
High School Curling
U.S.A. Curling
Bucks County Improvements
Rock Talk
100,000 new curlers
Rock Talk
Rock speed
Playdowns
more than one poster
World Curling Tour
Why is Page Playoff Preferred? ( 1 2 3 )
U.S.A. Curling
World Juniors ( 1 2 )
Rock Talk
Scotties - Down 5 with hammer after 8 ( 1 2 )
Playdowns
2017 world junior curling championship
Rock Talk
NEW! Curling Legends Podcast and a Mount Rushmore Question!
U.S.A. Curling
2017 Nationals' Fallout ( 1 2 3 )
Playdowns
help
Players/Teams Classifieds
Competitive Women's team/Minnesota
Rock Talk
Uxbridge Curling Club Men's Steak Spiel
Rock Talk
First ever U18 Canadian nationals
U.S.A. Curling
Olympic Trials Team Selection ( 1 2 )
Players/Teams Classifieds
2017-2018 Competitive Women's Team
Rock Talk
Tournament of Hearts: 2017 Predictions ( 1 2 )
Rock Talk
Rate Curl Canada based on their objective
Junior Curling
Need Junior Female Team - Ontario
Playdowns
Tsn
Playdowns
2017 Scotties tournament 002
U.S.A. Curling
2017 USA Curling Nationals ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page )
Rock Talk
Pre Qualifier ( 1 2 )
Playdowns
Switzerland Womens Championship
Rock Talk
Shannon and Heather ( 1 2 )
Ice and Ice Makers
Slanted Ice
Manitoba Curling
Junior Curling overseas & Scotties - Canada starting Sat & all weekend - links
U.S.A. Curling
Curling in NY
Manitoba Curling
Fort Rouge Spring Mixed Bonspiel
Playdowns
2017 Playdowns ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page )
Rock Talk
BC PROVINCIALS on YouTube
Manitoba Curling
Viterra Championship - MB Mens - Feb 8-12/17, Portage ( 1 2 3 )
Manitoba Curling
I thought there was live curling on TV of Manitoba this weekend. Any live events?
Ontario Curling
Banana Belt Bonspiel 2017
Rock Talk
Ontario Parasport Games
BC Curling
tv coverage in BC
Manitoba Curling
Curling on TV all day today Sportsnet 117 & Shaw 299 later for BC
Post New Message  |  View All Forums

Follow CurlingZone on these networks:

Join CZ on Facebook! Follow CZ on Twitter!

CurlingZone.com: Questions, comments, beefs? Click here to email us.
© 2001-2014 CurlingZone. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Service | Privacy Policy