Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere European Curling Championships -- Teams

Nov 17 - 25, 2017

Division 'A' Teams

Denmark


Dupont

Skip
Player Photo
Madeleine
Dupont
Third
Player Photo
Denise
Dupont
Second
No Photo
Julie
Hogh
Lead
No Photo
Mathilde
Halse

Division 'A' Teams

Italy


Gaspari

Skip
No Photo
Diana
Gaspari
Third
Player Photo
Veronica
Zappone
Second
No Photo
Chiara
Olivieri
Lead
Player Photo
Arianna
Losano

Division 'A' Teams

Sweden


Hasselborg

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs

Division 'A' Teams

Germany


Jentsch

Skip
Player Photo
Daniela
Jentsch
Third
Player Photo
Josephine
Obermann
Second
Player Photo
Analena
Jentsch
Lead
Player Photo
Pia-Lisa
Schoell

Division 'A' Teams

Czech Republic


Kubeskova

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Kubeskova
Third
Player Photo
Alzbeta
Baudysova
Second
Player Photo
Tereza
Pliskova
Lead
Player Photo
Klara
Svatonova

Division 'A' Teams

Scotland


Muirhead

Skip
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Sloan
Second
Player Photo
Vicki
Adams
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray

Division 'A' Teams

Hungary


Palancsa

Skip
Player Photo
Dorottya
Palancsa
Third
Player Photo
Henrietta
Miklai
Second
No Photo
Nikolett
Sandor
Lead
Player Photo
Vera
Kalocsai

Division 'A' Teams

Russia


Sidorova

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Sidorova
Third
Player Photo
Margarita
Fomina
Second
Player Photo
Aleksandra
Raeva
Lead
Player Photo
Nkeiruka
Ezekh

Division 'A' Teams

Switzerland


Tirinzoni

Skip
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Second
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht

Division 'A' Teams

Turkey


Yildiz

Skip
Player Photo
Dilsat
Yildiz
Third
No Photo
Oznur
Polat
Second
Player Photo
Semiha
Konuksever
Lead
No Photo
Ayse
Gozutuk

Division 'B' Teams

England


Farnell

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Farnell
Third
No Photo
Sara
Jahodova
Second
Player Photo
Victoria
Kyle
Lead
No Photo
Niamh
Fenton

Division 'B' Teams

Finland


Kauste

Skip
Player Photo
Oona
Kauste
Third
No Photo
Lotta
Immonen
Second
Player Photo
Eszter
Juhasz
Lead
No Photo
Maija
Salmiovirta

Division 'B' Teams

Netherlands


Neeleman

Skip
No Photo
Marianne
Neeleman
Third
No Photo
Ester
Romijn
Second
No Photo
Linda
Kreijns
Lead
No Photo
Bonnie
Nilhamn

Division 'B' Teams

Spain


Otaegi

Skip
Player Photo
Oihane
Otaegi
Third
Player Photo
Leire
Otaegi
Second
No Photo
Patricia
Ruiz
Lead
Player Photo
Asuncion
Manterola

Division 'B' Teams

Lithuania


Paulauskaite

Skip
Player Photo
Virginija
Paulauskaite
Third
Player Photo
Olga
Dvojeglazova
Second
Player Photo
Asta
Vaicekonyte
Lead
Player Photo
Lina
Januleviciute

Division 'B' Teams

Belarus


Pavlyuchik

Skip
Player Photo
Alina
Pavlyuchik
Third
Player Photo
Suzanna
Ivashyna
Second
Player Photo
Arina
Sverzhinskaya
Lead
Player Photo
Margarita
Deshyk

Division 'B' Teams

Norway


Skaslien

Skip
Player Photo
Kristin Moen
Skaslien
Third
Player Photo
Ingvild
Skaga
Second
Player Photo
Pia
Trulsen
Lead
Player Photo
Jenn
Cunningham

Division 'B' Teams

Latvia


Stasa-Sarsune

Skip
Player Photo
Iveta
Stasa-Sarsune
Third
Player Photo
Ieva
Krusta
Second
No Photo
Santa
Blumberga
Lead
No Photo
Evelina
Barone

Division 'B' Teams

Poland


Szeliga-Frynia

Skip
Player Photo
Marta
Szeliga-Frynia
Third
Player Photo
Adela
Walczak
Second
Player Photo
Zuzanna
Rybicka
Lead
Player Photo
Maria
Stefanska

Division 'B' Teams

Estonia


Turmann

Skip
Player Photo
Marie
Turmann
Third
No Photo
Kerli
Laidsalu
Second
No Photo
Victoria-Laura
Lohmus
Lead
Player Photo
Erika
Tuvike

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins Canadian Olympic Curling Trials

Koe wins Canadian Olympic Curling Trials

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 7-6 at the Canadian Tire Centre in Ottawa.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑