Like CurlingZone on Facebook
 
 
   
Welcome to CurlingZone, Guest!   Register Now!    
Already a member?   Login:              Forgot Password?
ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design
2017 The Big Spiel Coverage

Draw: CF Sun, Jan 15 2:30pm (CT)
Bob Hedstrom
Seppo Sormunen

Final
(7)
Mark Faltesek
Dwayne Jacobson

Final
(7)
Mike Henderson
Sheila Longie

Final
(4)
Darrick Kizlyk
Jim Bronson

Final
(7)
Steve Rooney
Jack Moores

Final
(8)
Joe Olsen
Gene Hinze

12 
Final
(6)
Kirk Thompson
Jason Card

Final
(8)
Draw: CF Sun, Jan 15 2:30pm (CT)
Geoff Goodland
Tyler Drews

Final
(8)
Teams
Team Allendorph


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
George
Allendorph
Third
No Photo
Dane
Olson
Second
No Photo
Andy
Lunzer
Lead
No Photo
Aaron
Walker
Sailor Jerry


Centerville
Wisconsin

Skip
No Photo
Chad
Anderson
Third
No Photo
Cody
Trim
Second
No Photo
Todd
Hammond
Lead
No Photo
Kyle
Linberg
Big Top Barkers


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Clint
Andrea
Third
No Photo
Todd
Slagter
Second
No Photo
Betsy
Maguire
Lead
No Photo
Brian
Sipprell
Team Andrews


Denver
Colorado

Skip
No Photo
Dan
Andrews
Third
No Photo
Kendal
Andrews
Second
No Photo
Steve
Andrews
Lead
No Photo
Josh
Andrews
Team Bailey


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Jesse
Bailey
Third
No Photo
Matthew
Marsolek
Second
No Photo
Will
Splettstoeszer
Lead
No Photo
Joe
Shwarzrock
Team Bauer


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
John
Bauer
Third
No Photo
Roger
Widen
Second
No Photo
Todd
Bauer
Lead
No Photo
Michele
Widen
Team Betlock


Chaska
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Brian
Betlock
Third
No Photo
Mehul
Shroff
Second
No Photo
Laura
Johnson
Lead
No Photo
Kelley
Warner
On The Rocks


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Kyle
Blade
Third
No Photo
Nate
Zwonitzer
Second
No Photo
Michael
Lundberg
Lead
No Photo
Nick
Rudek
Team Bronson


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Jim
Bronson
Third
No Photo
Jim
Bata
Second
No Photo
Wayne
Richert
Lead
No Photo
Joey
Bata
Team Brooks


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Christopher
Brooks
Third
No Photo
Scott
Dougherty
Second
No Photo
Craig
Schulz
Lead
No Photo
Mike
McCullough
Team Bueltel


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
James
Bueltel
Third
No Photo
Robert
Varani
Second
No Photo
Dave
Stepan
Lead
No Photo
John
Curry
Team Caldwell


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Brad
Caldwell
Third
No Photo
Matthew
Collom
Second
No Photo
Tyler
Vietanen
Lead
No Photo
Dylan
Hagen
Team Card


Eau Claire
Wisconsin

Skip
No Photo
Jason
Card
Third
No Photo
Jeff
Rauckmann
Second
No Photo
Jake
Vandenbush
Lead
No Photo
David
Franko
Team Carlson


Chaska
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Sapa
Carlson
Third
No Photo
Thora
Eriksmoen
Second
No Photo
Diane
Schafer
Lead
No Photo
Deb
Thyren
Team Chadwick


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Matt
Chadwick
Third
No Photo
Dave
Lee
Second
No Photo
Ryan
Moser
Lead
No Photo
Steve
Ferraro
Team Dekrey


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Neil
Dekrey
Third
No Photo
Nich
Hendrikson
Second
No Photo
Jenny
Kliniske
Lead
No Photo
Bob
Durkee
Team Deuhs


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Mary
Deuhs
Third
Player Photo
Kelsey
Ostrowski
Second
No Photo
Erin
Krug
Lead
No Photo
Lisa
Rudolph
Team Doherty


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Timothy
Doherty
Third
No Photo
Mike
Murray
Second
No Photo
Julie
Carlson
Lead
Player Photo
Connie
Kupferschmidt
Team Drews


Winnipeg
Canada

Skip
No Photo
Tyler
Drews
Third
No Photo
Nicholas
Drews
Second
Player Photo
Wesley
Leksell
Lead
No Photo
Parker
Abbott
Team Ernster


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Bob
Ernster
Third
No Photo
Matt
Robertson
Second
No Photo
Steve
Jensen
Lead
No Photo
Alan
Ruvelson
Team Espeseth


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Terry
Espeseth
Third
No Photo
Mike
Kieffer
Second
No Photo
Ken
Tillges
Lead
No Photo
Chris
Goscinak
Team Faltesek


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Mark
Faltesek
Third
Player Photo
Theresa
Hoffoss
Second
No Photo
Tom
Faltesek
Lead
No Photo
Laurie
Faltesek
Team Farbelow


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Farbelow
Third
No Photo
Jake
Farbelow
Second
No Photo
Nick
Farbelow
Lead
No Photo
Willy
Farbelow
Team Gardner


St. Paul
Mississippi

Skip
No Photo
John
Gardner
Third
No Photo
Jim
McMann
Second
No Photo
Jason
Curtis
Lead
No Photo
Karie
Pitzl
Team Gibbs


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Dale
Gibbs
Third
Player Photo
Michael
Floerchinger
Second
No Photo
Merlin
Eddy
Lead
No Photo
Pat
Sherer
Team Gillis


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Pat
Gillis
Third
No Photo
Bob
Waibel
Second
No Photo
Clayton
Kirkland
Lead
No Photo
Keith
Peacock
Team Glessner


Philadelphia
Pennsylvania

Skip
No Photo
Michael
Glessner
Third
No Photo
Lisa
Carosella
Second
No Photo
Adam
Bartles
Lead
No Photo
Larry
Knopf
Team Goodland


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Geoff
Goodland
Third
Player Photo
Tim
Solin
Second
No Photo
Pete
Westberg
Lead
No Photo
Jeff
Annis
Team Goodspeed


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Dick
Goodspeed
Third
No Photo
Jim
Stute
Second
No Photo
Terry
Lorinser
Lead
No Photo
Al
Greenberg
Team Green


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Kevin
Green
Third
No Photo
Max
Belanger
Second
No Photo
Steve
Schmidt
Lead
No Photo
Greg
Linder
Team Hanauer


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Jake
Hanauer
Third
No Photo
Mark
Wanger
Second
No Photo
Ian
Pannkuk
Lead
No Photo
Patrick
Eidsmo
Team Hanson


Chaska
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Greg
Hanson
Third
No Photo
John
Lusch
Second
No Photo
Chris
Loredo
Lead
No Photo
Sean
Whatley
Team Hanson


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Isaac
Hanson
Third
No Photo
Patrick
McCann
Second
No Photo
John
Johnson
Lead
No Photo
Eric
Lusch
Team Hedstrom


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Bob
Hedstrom
Third
No Photo
Craig
Futterer
Second
No Photo
Bob
Klinkhammer
Lead
No Photo
Tim
Martin
Team Helstrom


Chaska
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Jeff
Helstrom
Third
No Photo
Norm
Cox
Second
No Photo
Nathan
Helstrom
Lead
No Photo
Derek
Helstrom
Team Henderson


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Mike
Henderson
Third
No Photo
Bob
Alwin
Second
No Photo
Randy
Bergstedt
Lead
No Photo
Chris
Yoch
Team Henschel


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Pete
Henschel
Third
No Photo
Tony
Perrella
Second
No Photo
Evan
Host
Lead
No Photo
Rhonda
Henschel
Team Hinze


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Gene
Hinze
Third
No Photo
Gabe
Nickel
Second
No Photo
Zach
Voller
Lead
No Photo
Chris
Sorensen
Team Hovland


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Andy
Hovland
Third
No Photo
Brent
Magnusson
Second
No Photo
Daniel
Townsend
Lead
No Photo
Anton
Tillman
Team Hufman


Mayfield
Ohio

Skip
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Johnson
Second
Player Photo
Jordan
Wesler
Lead
No Photo
Aubrey
Shaner
Team Jacobson


Green Bay
Wisconsin

Skip
No Photo
Dwayne
Jacobson
Third
Player Photo
Richard
Maskel
Second
No Photo
Dan
Buresh
Lead
No Photo
Ferd
Schlapper
Team Jamieson


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Greg
Jamieson
Third
No Photo
Anthony
Ames
Second
No Photo
Brian
Terwedo
Lead
No Photo
Scott
Larson
Pebble Rebels


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Mike
Jeannot
Third
No Photo
Lawrie
Yearsley
Second
No Photo
Lori
Jeannot
Lead
No Photo
Sue
Yearsley
Stones Gone Wild


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Billy
Johnston
Third
No Photo
Rob
Kelzenberg
Second
No Photo
Tim
Ryan
Lead
No Photo
Bruce
Alexander
Team Jytyla


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Steve
Jytyla
Third
No Photo
Steve
Cervenik
Second
No Photo
Paul
Cervenik
Lead
No Photo
Art
Jytyla
Team King


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Ken
King
Third
No Photo
Mike
McDonald
Second
No Photo
Nancee
Melby
Lead
No Photo
Margeaux
Ackerman
Team Kizlyk


Denver
Colorado

Skip
Player Photo
Darrick
Kizlyk
Third
Player Photo
Joyance
Meechai
Second
Player Photo
Justin
Boshoven
Lead
Player Photo
Dena
Rosenberry
Team Kuhlmann


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Bill
Kuhlmann
Third
No Photo
Sean
Duggan
Second
No Photo
Al
Zdrazil
Lead
No Photo
Tom
Lavin
Team LaPlante


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Brian
LaPlante
Third
No Photo
Kevin
Roy
Second
No Photo
Eb
Ives
Lead
No Photo
Eric
Riley
Team Larson


Chaska
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
John
Larson
Third
No Photo
Steve
Schneider
Second
No Photo
Lisa
Nowak
Lead
No Photo
Beth
Lundquist
Team Lickteig


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Tom
Lickteig
Third
No Photo
Dan
Arlig
Second
No Photo
Mike
Stevens
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Spragg
Team Locke


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Lionel
Locke
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Staffaroni
Second
No Photo
Kate
Momsen
Lead
No Photo
Emily
Rohde
Team Longie


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Sheila
Longie
Third
Player Photo
Kenny
Thomson
Second
No Photo
Catherine
Stevenson
Lead
No Photo
Barbara
Thomson
Team McKeown


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Kirstin
McKeown
Third
No Photo
Katie
Ohland
Second
No Photo
Alicia
Haack
Lead
No Photo
George
Carroll
Team Moellman


Columbus
Ohio

Skip
No Photo
Ryan
Moellman
Third
No Photo
Brian
Mark
Second
Player Photo
Stephen
Imes
Lead
No Photo
Craig
Wickman
Team Moir


Denver
Colorado

Skip
Player Photo
Phil
Moir
Third
No Photo
Alyssa
Schear
Second
No Photo
Stephen
Wolfe
Lead
No Photo
Jenn
Nguyen
Team Moores


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Jack
Moores
Third
No Photo
Clare
Moores
Second
No Photo
Laura
Rosenboom
Lead
No Photo
Mark
Moores
Team Moorhead


Milwaukee
Wisconsin

Skip
No Photo
Leo
Moorhead
Third
No Photo
John
Vandenburg
Second
No Photo
Ian
Stall
Lead
No Photo
Greg
Dahlman
Team O'Brien


Columbus
Ohio

Skip
No Photo
Tom
O'Brien
Third
No Photo
Ray
McMullen
Second
No Photo
Angie
McMullen
Lead
No Photo
Sue
O'Brien
Team Ochoco


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Jomar
Ochoco
Third
No Photo
Travis
Beckerle
Second
No Photo
Justin
Schmidt
Lead
No Photo
Jed
Retherford
Team Olsen


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Joe
Olsen
Third
No Photo
Darwin
Isdahl
Second
No Photo
Joanne
Isdahl
Lead
No Photo
Patrick
Maiers
Team Orvik


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Merlin
Orvik
Third
No Photo
Clayton
Orvik
Second
No Photo
Rachel
Orvik
Lead
No Photo
Greg
Orvik
Team Ostheimer


Houston
Texas

Skip
No Photo
Dan
Ostheimer
Third
No Photo
Carl
Schaeper
Second
No Photo
Matt
Kane
Lead
No Photo
Tom
Jaworski
Team Papenfuss


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Gary
Papenfuss
Third
No Photo
Nathan
Bock
Second
No Photo
Jim
Kmiecik
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Pearson
Team Pater


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Steve
Pater
Third
No Photo
Mike
Davis
Second
No Photo
Don
Pitlik
Lead
No Photo
Molly
Ford
Team Rana


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Moneer
Rana
Third
No Photo
Kevin
Kruger
Second
No Photo
Kyle
Bauman
Lead
No Photo
Ronda
Smeester
Team Rausch


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Calvin
Rausch
Third
No Photo
Herman
Fuechtmann
Second
No Photo
John
Knetzger
Lead
No Photo
David
Nathanson
Team Risdal


Chaska
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Tim
Risdal
Third
No Photo
Ed
O'Keefe
Second
No Photo
Carol
Risdal
Lead
No Photo
Kim
Segar
Team Rolfer


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Tom
Rolfer
Third
No Photo
Gregg
Herrick
Second
No Photo
Ryan
Herrick
Lead
No Photo
Paul
Belting
Team Rooney


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Steve
Rooney
Third
No Photo
Gabe
Hart
Second
No Photo
Doug
Lieser
Lead
No Photo
Jason
Folken
Team Ruehl


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Dan
Ruehl
Third
No Photo
Tim
Campbell
Second
No Photo
Rob
Fandrich
Lead
No Photo
Jim
Williams
Team Rugg


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Chris
Rugg
Third
No Photo
Tim
McCann
Second
No Photo
Dale
Webb
Lead
No Photo
Scott
Edgerton
Team Rugg


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Tom
Rugg
Third
No Photo
Rick
Rosvold
Second
No Photo
Todd
Strege
Lead
No Photo
Myron
Vath
Team Ruohonen


Blaine
Minnesota

Fourth
Player Photo
Sean
Murray
Skip
No Photo
Art
Ruohonen
Second
Player Photo
Jordan
Brown
Lead
No Photo
John
Cantrell
Team Sando


Seattle
Washington

Fourth
No Photo
Robert
Thibodeaux
Skip
No Photo
Max
Sando
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Schultz
Lead
No Photo
Todd
Schultz
Team Satrom


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Donn
Satrom
Third
No Photo
Dan
Metcalf
Second
No Photo
Tom
Froistad
Lead
No Photo
Larry
Satrom
Team Scimia


Bridgeport
Connecticut

Skip
No Photo
Edward
Scimia
Third
No Photo
Kelsey
Schuder
Second
No Photo
Lawrence
Bocchiere
Lead
No Photo
Allison
Goldberg
Team Skallman


Chaska
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Dean
Skallman
Third
No Photo
Jeff
Kennedy
Second
No Photo
Joe
Ross
Lead
No Photo
Erik
Quistgaard
Team Smith


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Smith
Third
Player Photo
Kim
Rhyme
Second
Player Photo
Jim
Ivey
Lead
No Photo
Haley
Kaspari
Team Smith


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Margie
Smith
Third
No Photo
Debbie
Dexter
Second
No Photo
Shelly
Kosal
Lead
No Photo
Peggy
Gazzola
Team Solem


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
John
Solem
Third
No Photo
Tracy
Lindgren
Second
No Photo
Beth
Juedes
Lead
No Photo
Gretchen
Pietruszewski
Team Sormunen


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Grant
Sormunen
Third
No Photo
Lee
Scoggin
Second
No Photo
Matt
Jacobson
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Amundson
Team Sormunen


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Seppo
Sormunen
Third
Player Photo
John
Eustice
Second
No Photo
Doug
Gandrud
Lead
No Photo
John
Zimmerman
Team Taylor


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Al
Taylor
Third
No Photo
Chuck
McMahon
Second
No Photo
Harry
Byrnes
Lead
No Photo
Judy
Taylor
Team Temple


St. Paul
Minnesota

Fourth
No Photo
Zach
Bassett
Third
No Photo
Meredith
Bassett
Second
No Photo
Mitch
Billings
Skip
No Photo
David
Temple
Team Thompson


Blaine
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Kirk
Thompson
Third
No Photo
Paul
Kruger
Second
No Photo
Josh
Virkus
Lead
No Photo
Bill
Wattenhofer
Team Thurlow


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Justin
Thurlow
Third
No Photo
Stephen
Frethem
Second
No Photo
Shad
Thurlow
Lead
No Photo
Steve
Hennessy
Team Walior


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Tim
Walior
Third
No Photo
Barb
Walior
Second
No Photo
Linda
Lokensgard
Lead
No Photo
Patty
Savage
Team Walter


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Joe
Walter
Third
No Photo
Jason
Benson
Second
No Photo
Casey
Carmody
Lead
No Photo
Pat
Henry
Team Ward


Mapleton
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Nick
Ward
Third
No Photo
Jay
Byram
Second
No Photo
Mark
Larson
Lead
No Photo
John
Healy
Team Willmert


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Willmert
Third
No Photo
Chris
Dolan
Second
Player Photo
Nick
Myers
Lead
No Photo
Brian
Sparstad
Team Wilson


Chicago
Illinois

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Wilson
Third
No Photo
Richard
Franks
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Rittgers
Lead
No Photo
Jeff
Smaha
Team Witzke


Oklahoma City
Oklahoma

Skip
No Photo
Jeremy
Witzke
Third
No Photo
Angela
Strange
Second
No Photo
Kristy
Witzke
Lead
No Photo
Chris
Strange
Team Wright


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Casey
Wright
Third
No Photo
Patrick
Nyland
Second
No Photo
Lindsey
Paitich
Lead
No Photo
Katy
Dale
Team Yaremchuk


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Michael
Yaremchuk
Third
No Photo
Rick
Loberg
Second
No Photo
Mike
Custard
Lead
No Photo
Kent
Mazal
Team Zimmerman


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Josh
Zimmerman
Third
No Photo
Jacob
Thibodeau
Second
No Photo
Andy
Pollasch
Lead
No Photo
Will
Rodriquez
border=0
 
Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Ontario vs. Quebec
Thu, Feb 23 -- 9:30am ET
TSN: Click Here for Details

Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Ontario vs. Quebec
Streaming: Watch Live Now!

Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
M: Scottish Curling Championships
W: Scottish Curling Championships
M: World Junior Men's Championship
W: World Junior Women's Championship
M: Estonia National Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Amsterdam Inn Suites Senior Championships
W: New Brunswick Amsterdam Inn Suites Senior Championships
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MOST RECENT CZ FORUM POSTS

Playdowns
2017 Scotties Tournament of Hearts ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page )
U.S.A. Curling
2017 Nationals' Fallout ( 1 2 3 )
U.S.A. Curling
Olympic Trials Team Selection ( 1 2 )
U.S.A. Curling
World Juniors ( 1 2 )
Playdowns
2017 world junior curling championship
Rock Talk
First ever U18 Canadian nationals
Players/Teams Classifieds
2017-2018 Competitive Women's Team
U.S.A. Curling
Bucks County Improvements
Rock Talk
Tournament of Hearts: 2017 Predictions ( 1 2 )
Rock Talk
NEW! Curling Legends Podcast and a Mount Rushmore Question!
Playdowns
2017 Scotties Tournament of Hearts ( 1 2 3 4 ... Last page )
U.S.A. Curling
2017 Nationals' Fallout ( 1 2 3 )
U.S.A. Curling
Olympic Trials Team Selection ( 1 2 )
U.S.A. Curling
World Juniors ( 1 2 )
Playdowns
2017 world junior curling championship
Rock Talk
First ever U18 Canadian nationals
Players/Teams Classifieds
2017-2018 Competitive Women's Team
U.S.A. Curling
Bucks County Improvements
Rock Talk
Tournament of Hearts: 2017 Predictions ( 1 2 )
Rock Talk
NEW! Curling Legends Podcast and a Mount Rushmore Question!
Post New Message  |  View All Forums

Follow CurlingZone on these networks:

Join CZ on Facebook! Follow CZ on Twitter!

CurlingZone.com: Questions, comments, beefs? Click here to email us.
© 2001-2014 CurlingZone. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Service | Privacy Policy