Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Anna Hasselborg
Chelsea Carey

5th
Rachel Homan
Casey Scheidegger

6th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Men's Classic -- Scores

Oct 12 - 15, 2018

 >>>>
Fri, Oct 12 -- 10:00am -- Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
   2  0  0  3  2  2  X  X  9  
Portage Mutual
Portage la Prairie, MB
     0  1  0  0  0  0  X  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third:
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second:
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead:
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Skip:
Player Photo
Kelly
Marnoch
Third:
No Photo
Curt
Wytinck
Second:
No Photo
Kirby
Wallis
Lead:
No Photo
Derek
McGregor


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
   1  1  0  1  0  0  1  0  4  
Charley Thomas
Toronto, ON
     0  0  1  0  2  2  0  1  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Tanner
Horgan
Third:
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Second:
Player Photo
Jacob
Horgan
Lead:
Player Photo
Maxime
Blais
Skip:
Player Photo
Charley
Thomas
Third:
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Second:
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead:
Player Photo
Fraser
Reid


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
     0  0  3  0  0  3  0  1  7  
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
   0  2  0  1  1  0  2  0  6  
View Game Details --- Watch Replay of this Game   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third:
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner
Skip:
Player Photo
Tyler
Tardi
Third:
Player Photo
Sterling
Middleton
Second:
Player Photo
Matthew
Hall
Lead:
Player Photo
Alex
Horvath


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Rich Ruohonen
Chaska, USA
   2  0  0  0  1  0  2  0  0  5  
Daniel Wenzek
Langley, BC
     0  0  1  1  0  1  0  2  1  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Greg
Persinger
Skip:
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Second:
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Lead:
Player Photo
Phil
Tilker
Skip:
Player Photo
Daniel
Wenzek
Third:
Player Photo
Jared
Kolomaya
Second:
Player Photo
Jordan
Tardi
Lead:
Player Photo
Nicholas
Meister


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Morris, MB
   1  0  3  0  0  3  X  X  7  
Jeff Hartung
Langenburg, SK
     0  1  0  0  1  0  X  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Third:
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Second:
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Lead:
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan
Skip:
Player Photo
Jeff
Hartung
Third:
Player Photo
Jason
Krupski
Second:
Player Photo
Trevor
Mackan
Lead:
No Photo
Jeremy
Chevrier


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
   0  2  0  2  1  0  1  X  6  
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  1  0  0  2  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Third:
Player Photo
Kevin
Marsh
Second:
Player Photo
Daniel
Marsh
Lead:
Player Photo
Dallan
Muyres
Skip:
Player Photo
William
Lyburn
Third:
Player Photo
Daley
Peters
Second:
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Lead:
Player Photo
Brendan
Bilawka


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Anna Hasselborg
Chelsea Carey

5th
Rachel Homan
Casey Scheidegger

6th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑