Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- Scores

Nov 17 - 20, 2017

<<<<  >>>>
Mon, Nov 20 -- 3:30pm -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT) | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
   1  1  0  0  2  0  2  X  6  
Ted Appelman
Edmonton, AB
     0  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Third:
Player Photo
Darren
Moulding
Second:
Player Photo
Bradley
Thiessen
Lead:
Player Photo
Karrick
Martin
Skip:
Player Photo
Ted
Appelman
Third:
Player Photo
Nathan
Connolly
Second:
Player Photo
Shawn
Donnelly
Lead:
Player Photo
Adam
Enright


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑