Scotties Tournament of Hearts -- Round-Robin

Feb 16 - 24, 2019
Championship Pool
Alberta
Carey, C
11  0.818  7-1  1-1  4-0  1-0  0-0 
Ontario
Homan, R
11  0.727  5-0  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
McCarville, K
11  0.727  2-1  5-2  1-1  2-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Silvernagle, R
11  0.727  3-2  4-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
WildCard
Scheidegger, C
11  0.636  4-2  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Birt, S
11  0.545  3-1  3-3  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Canada
Jones, J
11  0.545  2-2  3-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Wark, S
11  0.455  1-4  4-1  3-2  0-0  0-2 
Pool A
Alberta
Carey, C
1.000  1-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Homan, R
0.714  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
McCarville, K
0.714  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Fleury, T
0.571  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Wark, S
0.571  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Brothers, J
0.286  0-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Bodner, J
0.143  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Lavoie, G
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
WildCard
Scheidegger, C
0.857  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Birt, S
0.714  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Silvernagle, R
0.714  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Jones, J
0.571  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Crawford, A
0.429  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Galusha, K
0.429  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Baldwin, N
0.143  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Sharpe, K
0.143  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 16, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nunavut Quebec 4-3    Final (10)
B British Columbia Nova Scotia 7-6    Final (10)
C Alberta Manitoba 7-6    Final (10)
D Northern Ontario Ontario 4-6    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A WildCard Yukon 10-2    Final (8)
B Saskatchewan Canada 5-6    Final (10)
C Northwest Territories New Brunswick 11-5    Final (8)
D Newfoundland / Labrador Prince Edward Island 3-14    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 17, 19 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Manitoba 7-5    Final (9)
B Nunavut Ontario 4-12    Final (9)
C Northern Ontario Quebec 8-2    Final (8)
D Alberta Nova Scotia 6-5    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 17, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan New Brunswick 6-4    Final (10)
B WildCard Prince Edward Island 7-2    Final (9)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Yukon 12-4    Final (8)
D Northwest Territories Canada 4-7    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 17, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Alberta 6-7    Final (10)
B Quebec Manitoba 3-7    Final (10)
C Ontario Nova Scotia 6-3    Final (9)
D Nunavut British Columbia 1-10    Final (8)
Mon, Feb 18, 19 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland / Labrador Northwest Territories 4-8    Final (9)
B Yukon New Brunswick 3-12    Final (8)
C Prince Edward Island Canada 8-6    Final (10)
D WildCard Saskatchewan 6-8    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 18, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Nova Scotia 9-4    Final (9)
B Northern Ontario Nunavut 9-3    Final (8)
C British Columbia Alberta 8-9    Final (EE)
D Ontario Quebec 12-2    Final (8)
Mon, Feb 18, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick Canada 9-6    Final (10)
B Newfoundland / Labrador WildCard 5-8    Final (9)
C Saskatchewan Northwest Territories 4-9    Final (9)
D Prince Edward Island Yukon 8-4    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 19, 19 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Nunavut 10-5    Final (9)
B Nova Scotia Quebec 7-4    Final (9)
C Manitoba Ontario 6-5    Final (10)
D British Columbia Northern Ontario 7-8    Final (EE)
Tue, Feb 19, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories WildCard 5-6    Final (10)
B Canada Yukon 9-7    Final (9)
C New Brunswick Prince Edward Island 12-13    Final (EE)
D Saskatchewan Newfoundland / Labrador 8-4    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 19, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Northern Ontario 5-9    Final (9)
B Ontario Alberta 3-6    Final (10)
C Quebec British Columbia 6-7    Final (10)
D Manitoba Nunavut 12-2    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 20, 19 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Newfoundland / Labrador 8-4    Final (8)
B Prince Edward Island Northwest Territories 15-5    Final (8)
C Yukon Saskatchewan 4-6    Final (10)
D New Brunswick WildCard 3-7    Final (9)
Wed, Feb 20, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario British Columbia 8-6    Final (9)
B Manitoba Northern Ontario 5-7    Final (EE)
C Nova Scotia Nunavut 11-1    Final (8)
D Quebec Alberta 3-12    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 20, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Prince Edward Island Saskatchewan 3-7    Final (10)
B New Brunswick Newfoundland / Labrador 10-5    Final (8)
C Canada WildCard 4-7    Final (10)
D Yukon Northwest Territories 13-6    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 21, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B WildCard Ontario 2-9    Final (8)
C Alberta Canada 8-10    Final (10)
D Saskatchewan Northern Ontario 11-5    Final (9)
A British Columbia Prince Edward Island 9-8    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 21, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario WildCard 7-5    Final (10)
B Prince Edward Island Alberta 10-6    Final (10)
D Ontario Canada 9-6    Final (10)
C Saskatchewan British Columbia 8-6    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 22, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Saskatchewan 10-3    Final (9)
B Canada Northern Ontario 6-8    Final (10)
C Prince Edward Island Ontario 6-7    Final (EE)
D WildCard British Columbia 11-6    Final (9)
Fri, Feb 22, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ontario Saskatchewan 3-6    Final (10)
C WildCard Alberta 8-9    Final (EE)
D Northern Ontario Prince Edward Island 7-6    Final (10)
A Canada British Columbia 5-4    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑